#UFC Fight Night 174 #Derrick Lewis #Bellator 243 #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 252 #Jorge Masvidal #Chris Weidman #Jon Jones #Omari Akhmedov #Francis Ngannou #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #Kamaru Usman #Nasrat Haqparast #Alexander Munoz #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 241

Claudio Mattos

  • 3 fights
  • 701 views


Claudio Mattos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Claudio
Last Name: Mattos
Nickname: Caloquinha
Date of Birth: July 16, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belo Horizonte Brazil
Hometown: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Gracie Barra
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KO Arena

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thomas Hytten KO - Arena 4
Mar 11, 2006
TKO (Cut) 3 2:58
Draw Andre Amade SS 8 - Storm Samurai 8
Jul 02, 2005
Draw 3 5:00
Win Igor Pitbull Arena BH - Arena Belo Horizonte
Oct 09, 2004
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Claudio Mattos
Loss

Claudio Mattos

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Thomas Hytten
Win

Thomas Hytten

(7 - 4 - 1)
vs TKO (Cut) Round: 3 Time: 2:58
KO - Arena 4 Mar 11, 2006
Professional Fight
Claudio Mattos
Draw
 
Andre Amade
Draw

Andre Amade

(2 - 0)