#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Bellator 202 #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Asdesanya

Andre Amade

  • 11 fights
  • 2641 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Amade
Nickname: Dida
Date of Birth: October 09, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Universidade da luta
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dream

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss KJ Noons Dream - Dream 13
Mar 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Katsunori Kikuno Dream 10 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Jul 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Eddie Alvarez Dream 1 - Lightweight Grand Prix 2008 Opening Round
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 6:47
Win Caol Uno K-1 HERO's - Tournament Final
Sep 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gesias Cavalcante K-1 HERO's - Tournament Final
Sep 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:48
Win Artur Oumakhanov K-1 HERO's - Middleweight Tournament Opening Round
Jul 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Hiroyuki Takaya K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
TKO (Broken Nose) 1 3:29
Win Felipe Borges SS 12 - Storm Samurai 12
Nov 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Draw Claudio Mattos SS 8 - Storm Samurai 8
Jul 02, 2005
Draw 3 5:00
Win Sergio Vieira SS 6 - Storm Samurai 6
Mar 19, 2005
KO (Stomps) 1 4:40
Win Leandro Ribas Sousa SS 4 - Storm Samurai 4
Aug 07, 2004
Decision 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Andre Amade
Loss

Andre Amade

(6 - 3 - 1)
 
KJ Noons
Win

KJ Noons

(7 - 2)
Andre Amade
Win

Andre Amade

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Hiroyuki Takaya
Loss

Hiroyuki Takaya

(7 - 3 - 1)
Andre Amade
Win

Andre Amade

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Felipe Borges
Loss
Andre Amade
Draw

Andre Amade

(2 - 0)
 
Claudio Mattos
Draw
Andre Amade
Win

Andre Amade

(1 - 0)
 
Sergio Vieira
Loss

Sergio Vieira

(0 - 0)
Andre Amade
Win

Andre Amade

(0 - 0)
 
Leandro Ribas Sousa
Loss