#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #UFC 205 #Anthony Ferguson #Eddie Alvarez #Demetrious Johnson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 217 #Angela Magana #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Hiroyuki Takaya

  • 39 fights
  • 3520 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 14 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hiroyuki
Last Name: Takaya
Nickname: Streetfight Bancho
Date of Birth: June 10, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Street Fighting, Wrestling
Affiliations: Wajyutsu Keisyukai Takaya Gundan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bardahl Asjabharan Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 2nd Round
Dec 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hatsu Hioki Pancrase - 290
Oct 08, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Isao Kobayashi Pancrase - 283
Dec 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alan Omer Euro FC 1 - The New Era
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nazareno Malegarie Pancrase - 278
Jun 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daiki Hata Rizin Fighting Federation - Saraba no Utake
Dec 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guy Delameau Pancrase - 266
Apr 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:11
Win Ryogo Takahashi Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 6th
Oct 04, 2014
KO (Punches) 2 0:38
Win Yojiro Uchimura Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 4th
Feb 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Draw Toby Imada Shoot Boxing - Ground Zero Tokyo 2013
Nov 16, 2013
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Romero Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 2nd
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Loss Georgi Karakhanyan Dream 18 - Special NYE 2012
Dec 31, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Takeshi Inoue Dream - Fight for Japan: Genki Desu Ka! New Year! 2011
Dec 31, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Kazuyuki Miyata Dream - Fight for Japan: 2011 Japan Bantamweight Tournament Final
Jul 16, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Peralta Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bibiano Fernandes K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Dec 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chase Beebe Dream - Dream 16
Sep 25, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Joachim Hansen Dream - Dream 14
May 29, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 4:27
Loss Michihiro Omigawa K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2009
Dec 31, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Hideo Tokoro Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:32
Loss Bibiano Fernandes Dream 11 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Oct 06, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Yoshiro Maeda Dream 9 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Second Round
May 26, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 9:40
Win Jong Won Kim Dream 7 - Featherweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Mar 08, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:40
Loss Cub Swanson WEC 37 - Torres vs. Tapia
Dec 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leonard Garcia WEC 32 - Albuquerque
Feb 13, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:31
Win Antonio Carvalho Shooto - Back To Our Roots 6
Nov 08, 2007
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 1:58
Win Jarrod Card GCM - Cage Force 4
Sep 08, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 3:02
Loss Andre Amade K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
TKO (Broken Nose) 1 3:29
Loss Gesias Cavalcante K-1 - Hero's 6
Aug 05, 2006
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:30
Win Do Hyung Kim K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Remigijus Morkevicius K-1 - Hero's 3
Sep 07, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Loss Genki Sudo K-1 - Hero's 3
Sep 07, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:47
Win Jani Lax K-1 - Hero's 2
Jul 06, 2005
TKO (Punch) 1 1:56
Loss Gilbert Melendez Shooto - Year End Show 2004
Dec 14, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stephen Palling Shooto 2004 - 5/3 in Korakuen Hall
May 03, 2004
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:11
Draw Joao Roque Shooto 2004 - 1/24 in Korakuen Hall
Jan 24, 2004
Draw 3 5:00
Win Seigi Fujioka Shooto - Wanna Shooto 2003
Nov 03, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hatsu Hioki Shooto - 7/13 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 13, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hayate Usui Shooto - 2/6 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Feb 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 2:06

Professional Fights

Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(21 - 14 - 2)
 
Hatsu Hioki
Loss

Hatsu Hioki

(29 - 10 - 2)
Hiroyuki Takaya
Loss

Hiroyuki Takaya

(21 - 13 - 2)
 
Isao Kobayashi
Win

Isao Kobayashi

(19 - 4 - 4)
Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(19 - 11 - 2)
 
Guy Delameau
Loss

Guy Delameau

(20 - 9 - 3)
Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(17 - 11 - 2)
 
Yojiro Uchimura
Loss

Yojiro Uchimura

(11 - 6 - 3)
Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(13 - 8 - 1)
 
Chase Beebe
Loss
Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(12 - 8 - 1)
 
Joachim Hansen
Loss

Joachim Hansen

(19 - 9 - 1)
Hiroyuki Takaya
Loss

Hiroyuki Takaya

(9 - 4 - 1)
 
Leonard Garcia
Win
Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(7 - 4 - 1)
 
Jarrod Card
Loss

Jarrod Card

(6 - 1 - 1)
Hiroyuki Takaya
Loss

Hiroyuki Takaya

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Andre Amade
Win

Andre Amade

(3 - 0 - 1)
Hiroyuki Takaya
Loss

Hiroyuki Takaya

(7 - 2 - 1)
 
Gesias Cavalcante
Win

Gesias Cavalcante

(8 - 1 - 1)
Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Hiroyuki Takaya
Loss

Hiroyuki Takaya

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Genki Sudo
Win

Genki Sudo

(11 - 3 - 2)
Hiroyuki Takaya
Win

Hiroyuki Takaya

(4 - 1 - 1)
 
Jani Lax
Loss

Jani Lax

(7 - 4)