#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #DWTNCS #UFC 226 #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Antonio Carvalho

  • 21 fights
  • 3803 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antonio
Last Name: Carvalho
Nickname: Pato
Date of Birth: May 30, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Oshawa, Ontario, Canada
Hometown: Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, Canada
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Shotokan Karate Black Belt, Judo
Affiliations: Bruckman Martial Arts, Abe Ani Combat Club, Franco Behring
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Darren Elkins UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Rodrigo Damm UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Pineda UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:11
Loss Felipe Arantes UFC 142 - Aldo vs. Mendes
Jan 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Douglas Evans SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Juan Barrantes W-1 MMA 5 - Judgment Day
Jun 19, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:00
Win Eddie Fyvie W-1 MMA 4 - Bad Blood
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuji Hoshino GCM - Cage Force 7
Jun 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hiroyuki Takaya Shooto - Back To Our Roots 6
Nov 08, 2007
TKO (Knees and Punches) 3 1:58
Win Hatsu Hioki Shooto - Back To Our Roots 3
May 18, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Takeshi Inoue Shooto - The Devilock
May 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Rumina Sato Shooto - The Victory of the Truth
Feb 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:49
Loss Jeff Curran IHC 9 - Purgatory
Nov 19, 2005
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Takeshi Inoue Shooto - Alive Road
Aug 20, 2005
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Tommy Lee WFF 8 - Dominance
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:02
Win Christian Allen IHC 7 - The Crucible
Jun 05, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 3:55
Win John Louro WFF 6 - World Freestyle Fighting 6
May 14, 2004
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 2:45
Win Eric Davidson UGC 7 - Ultimate Generation Combat 7
Mar 06, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Phillipe Lagace TKO 13 - Ultimate Rush
Sep 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Brian Geraghty FCC 10 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 10
Mar 22, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Luke Boutin MFC 5 - Sweet Redemption
Sep 21, 2002
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:29

Professional Fights

 
Juan Barrantes
Loss

Juan Barrantes

(7 - 4, 1 NC)