#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Brian Geraghty

  • 47 fights
  • 2421 views

Brian Geraghty
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 26 Wins - 18 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Geraghty
Nickname: Duke
Date of Birth: November 04, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pleasant Prairie, Wisconsin
Hometown: Kenosha, Wisconsin
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing, Taekwondo
Affiliations: Freestyle Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pinnacle Combat MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Wisely PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 11
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dustin Neace IMMA - Indy MMA 2
Mar 31, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Beau Laughride PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 9
Jan 27, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Chris Tickle CCCW - Capital City Cage Wars 7
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Levesseur Seconds Out / Vivid MMA - Combat on Capitol Hill 5
Apr 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss Juha-Pekka Vainikainen FF 29 - Fight Festival 29
Jan 31, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Castro PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 6
Oct 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 4 4:35
Win Sean Wilson Maxx FC 10 - Red Carpet
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win John Strawn PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 5
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 4:27
Win Keith Jasmantas FCC 47 - Freestyle Combat Chalenge 47
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Niko Puhakka FF 26 - Fight Festival 26
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Love FCC 41 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 41
Jan 10, 2009
KO (Punches) 3 1:19
Loss Enoch Wilson SF 24 - Domination
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 4 2:50
Win Dustin Neace RFL - Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:15
Win Shawn Kuhl FCC 33 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 33
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42
Loss Hatsu Hioki Heat - Heat 5
Nov 25, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Wiman UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 5 Finale
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Shrome Blacher TCT 3 - Twin Cities Throwdown 3
Oct 21, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Joe Germain TCT - Twin Cities Throwdown
Apr 08, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Chris Mickle FCC 22 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 22
Mar 18, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Chris Mickle FCC 21 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 21
Jan 07, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Kaleo Kwan Extreme Wars - X-1
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:24
Win Eduardo Martinez AFC 12 - Absolute Fighting Championships 12
Apr 30, 2005
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Win Rocky Long AFC 11 - Absolute Fighting Championships 11
Feb 12, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 4:23
Win Chase Green FCC 17 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 17
Jan 08, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:15
Win Joao Herdy FCC 16 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 16
Sep 25, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Matthew Connely MT 1 - Madtown Throwdown 1
Aug 21, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rafael Dias AFC 8 - Absolute Fighting Championships 8
May 01, 2004
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Keith Sogla FCC 14 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 14
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:46
Win Tommy Lee XKK - Clash in Curtiss 4
Feb 07, 2004
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Renato Tavares FCC 12 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 12
Oct 18, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Joe Cervantes AFC 5 - Absolute Fighting Championships 5
Sep 05, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Jorge Masvidal AFC 4 - Absolute Fighting Championships 4
Jul 19, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Mike Lee HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championships 3
May 24, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Loss Antonio Carvalho FCC 10 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 10
Mar 22, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Tom Kirk FCC 9 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 9
Jan 11, 2003
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win Mark Long SC 13 - Silverback Classic 13
Oct 05, 2002
Submission (Injury) 2 TBD
Win Craig Williamson MFC - Maximum Fighting Challenge
Sep 07, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:07
Loss Darrell Smith CR 4 - Cage Rage 4
Aug 17, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ron Wilson SC 11 - Battle of the Champions
Jun 29, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Shane Danielson SC 9 - Heavy Arsenal
Jan 19, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:50
Win Bill Brooks SC 5 - Ironman
Jan 29, 2001
Decision TBD
Loss Justin Wieman FCC 2 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 2
Nov 15, 2000
Submission (Head Lock) 1 2:01
Loss Nate Brooks SC 2 - Gladiators
Sep 08, 2000
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:00
Loss Steve Berger SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 11
Aug 23, 2000
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01

Professional Fights

Brian Geraghty
Win

Brian Geraghty

(25 - 17 - 1)
 
Dustin Neace
Loss

Dustin Neace

(23 - 18 - 1)
Brian Geraghty
Loss

Brian Geraghty

(19 - 12 - 1)
 
Enoch Wilson
Win

Enoch Wilson

(10 - 5 - 1)
Brian Geraghty
Loss

Brian Geraghty

(17 - 11 - 1)
 
Hatsu Hioki
Win

Hatsu Hioki

(12 - 3 - 1)
Brian Geraghty
Win

Brian Geraghty

(8 - 9 - 1)
 
Matthew Connely
Loss

Matthew Connely

(0 - 0)
Brian Geraghty
Win
 
Bill Brooks
Loss

Bill Brooks

(1 - 1)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
SC 5 - Ironman Jan 29, 2001
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights