#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #UFC 223 #Alexander Gustafsson

Chris Tickle

  • 24 fights
  • 2665 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Tickle
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: February 01, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bloomington, Illinois
Hometown: Pontiac, IL
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Onestep Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Juan Archuleta KOTC - Firefight
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 0:41
Loss Arthur Estrazulas KOTC - Sinister Intentions
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:30
Win Drew Morais WXC 52 - Evolution
Aug 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Christos Giagos Flawless FC 3 - California Love
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32
Loss Chase Beebe Flawless FC 2 - Hated
Dec 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Douglas Frey LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Daron Cruickshank UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Geraghty CCCW - Capital City Cage Wars 7
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Berger PCL - Cage Madness
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:56
Win Jimmy Donahue RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Nov 19, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Myron Neisler Premier Combat League - Bad Intentions
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win Dave Lehr Cochran TTP / PCL - Warriors Collide
Oct 03, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:35
Loss Ramiro Hernandez Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator 2
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Todd Murphey TTP - Battle at The Bend 4
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
Win Marshall Blevins Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator
Jun 27, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:10
Loss James Marino TTP - Battle at The Bend 3
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:04
Loss Chris McDaniel EC 99 - Extreme Challenge 99
May 31, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:17
Win Ryan Macintosh CFC 11 - Courage Fighting Championships 11
May 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Chris Tickle
Loss
 
Chase Beebe
Win

Chase Beebe

(24 - 8 - 1)
Chris Tickle
Win
 
Steve Berger
Loss

Steve Berger

(20 - 21 - 2, 2 NC)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights