#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #Kevin Lee #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping

Todd Murphey

  • 7 fights
  • 659 views

Todd Murphey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Todd
Last Name: Murphey
Nickname: The Terror
Date of Birth: May 10, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: War Room MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Take That Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chris Tickle TTP - Battle at The Bend 4
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
Win Tory Bogguess TTP - Battle at The Bend 2
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Loss Justin Wilcox EC 82 - Extreme Challenge 82
Aug 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 2:35
Loss John Strawn AFA - Battle For the Belts
Jul 12, 2003
Decision 3 3:00
Win Brian Davis SMA - A Warriors Return
Mar 08, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Win Matt Morin SC 2 - Gladiators
Sep 08, 2000
Decision TBD
Win Troy McDaniel SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 10
Apr 28, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Videos