#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Vitor Miranda #Abu Azaitar #Stefan Struve #Marcin Tybura #Darko Stosic #Jeremy Kimball #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski

Christos Giagos

  • 21 fights
  • 1243 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Christos
Last Name: Giagos
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: January 23, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hawthorne, California United States
Hometown: Hawthorne, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Herdeson da Silva ACB 82 - Silva vs. Kolobegov
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chamil Nikaev ACB 71 - Moscow
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Pimentel ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arthur Estrazulas RFA 42 - Giagos vs. Estrazulas
Aug 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karen Darabedyan RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Josh Emmett WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:21
Loss Chris Wade UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Antonio Cezario de Oliveira UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Loss Gilbert Burns UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:57
Win Dakota Cochrane RFA 17 - Cochrane vs. Giagos
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 2:04
Win Sevak Magakian TPF 19 - Throwback Thursday
Jun 19, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:45
Win Preston Scharf LOP - Chaos at the Casino 4
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Thor Skancke LOP - Chaos at the Casino 3
Nov 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Poppies Martinez TPF 16 - The Return
Aug 22, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:27
Win Chris Tickle Flawless FC 3 - California Love
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32
Win Joe Lewis Samurai Pro Sports - Samurai MMA Pro 4
Oct 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Loss Jason Gonzalez RITC - Respect in the Cage
May 19, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:14
Win Joe Camacho RITC - Respect in the Cage
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Chris Manzo RITC - Respect in the Cage
Mar 12, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 4:07
Win Jose Alderete RITC - Respect in the Cage
Aug 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:14
Win Dominic Gutierrez John Pena Promotions - Battle at Fox Theatre
Jun 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights