#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Carlton Minus


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlton
Last Name: Minus
Nickname: The Gentleman Fighter
Date of Birth: April 26, 1993 (age 31)
Weight: 168 lbs (76.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Garage Crew
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/carlton.minus
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACE

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Aryion Young Fury FC - Challenger Series 5
Aug 20, 2023
TKO 3 0:14
Win Dimitre Ivy Fury FC 76 - Fury Fighting Championship 76
Mar 24, 2023
KO (Punch) 2 0:21
Win Kris Berberich ACE - Alaska Combat Entertainment
Oct 14, 2022
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Kyle Bochniak XMMA 4 - Black Magic
Apr 02, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Skyler Schlosser ACE - Alaska Combat Entertainment
Jan 29, 2022
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Christos Giagos UFC Fight Night 183 - Thompson vs. Neal
Dec 19, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matthew Semelsberger UFC on ESPN 15 - Munhoz vs. Edgar
Aug 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Schon Ellis AFC 157 - Alaska Fighting Championship 157
Feb 26, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Story Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 16, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:55
Win Justin Buchholz AFC 140 - Buchholz vs. Minus
May 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Collin Reuter AFC 133 - Reuter vs. Minus
Sep 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Kueber AFC 129 - Lumba vs. Faavale
Feb 15, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Kris Berberich AFC 127 - Johnson vs. Wiggins
Nov 16, 2016
KO (Knee and Punch) 1 1:53
Win Daniel Pohl AFC 124 - Mazany vs. Halley
May 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
NC Jonathan Gilbert AFC 122 - Graff vs. Ide
Mar 16, 2016
No Contest 1 2:42
Win Phil Martinez AK Entertainment - Tuesday Night at the Fights
Feb 02, 2016
KO 1 2:44
Win Joshua Gale AFC 115 - Mitchell vs. Patterson
Apr 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Jack Siler AFC 111 - Veterans Salute
Nov 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Merrill Lake AFC 108 - Best of the Best 10 Year Anniversary
May 21, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:35

Professional Fights

Carlton Minus
Loss

Carlton Minus

(13 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Aryion Young
Win

Aryion Young

(11 - 3)

Related Videos