#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Conor McGregor #Sijara Eubanks #Ketlen Vieira #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Khamzat Chimaev #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Jermell Charlo #UFC Fight Night 178

Jesse Kueber

  • 26 fights
  • 963 views


Jesse Kueber
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jesse
Last Name: Kueber
Nickname: The Saint
Date of Birth: April 23, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, Alaska, United States
Hometown: JAX florida
Fighting Styles: free style
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Carlton Minus AFC 129 - Lumba vs. Faavale
Feb 15, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Vincent Fricilone AFC 117 - Sanderson vs. Johnson
Oct 28, 2015
Submission (Front Choke) 1 3:24
Win Cody Rice AFC 111 - Veterans Salute
Nov 12, 2014
TKO (Injury) 2 TBD
Win Daniel Wiggins SAARFC 3 - Solid as a Rock Fighting Championships
Jun 13, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:55
Loss Joe Degroff Alaska Fighting Championship - Mat Su Showdown 8
Apr 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win David Duncan AFC 98 - Heavyweights Collide
Mar 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Jacob Vierra AK Entertainment - AK Tuesday Night Fights
Dec 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 5 2:00
Loss Billy Zimmerman SAARFC 1 - Solid as a Rock Fighting Championships
Oct 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:45
Loss Ryan Dougherty Midnight Sun Mayhem 2 - Fight Night
Jun 24, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:26
Win Jeff Bailey FE - Arctic Combat 11
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:52
Win Gerald Fike FE - Arctic Combat 10
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:55
Win Dustin Gonzalez FE - Arctic Combat 9
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Joseph Enaena ACF - Alaska Cage Fighting
Apr 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Walter Carlson ACF - Alaska Cage Fighting
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:58
Loss John Heath FE - Arctic Combat 7
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 1 TBD
Win Derek Chalifour AFC 67 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jan 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Douglas Evans AFC 66 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Dec 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Cody Dunbar AFC 64 - Cage Quake
Oct 14, 2009
KO (Punches) TBD
Win Kaloyan Dimov CR 6 - Cage Rage 6
Aug 21, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Collin Reuter AFC 55 - Epic Battle
Jan 07, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Loss Schon Ellis AFC 49 - Best of the Best
Jul 16, 2008
TKO 2 1:08
Loss Ritchie Whitson AFC 45 - High Stakes
Mar 27, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Keitric King GPI - Mass Destruction 3
Feb 23, 2008
Decision 3 TBD
Win Ryan Ayay AFC 44 - Cupid's Chokehold
Feb 20, 2008
Technical Submission (Choke) 3 1:41
Win Kyle Clark GPI - Mass Destruction 2
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Mike Palmer AFC 43 - New Year's Knockouts
Jan 16, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Cody Dunbar
Loss

Cody Dunbar

(3 - 1)
Jesse Kueber
Loss
 
Schon Ellis
Win
Jesse Kueber
Win
 
Keitric King
Loss

Keitric King

(0 - 0)