#UFC 225 #Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Fight Night Singapore #Yoel Romero #Chicago #Robert Whittaker #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #Glory World Series #UFC 217

Derek Chalifour

  • 15 fights
  • 1097 views

Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Derek
Last Name: Chalifour
Nickname: D-Wreck
Date of Birth: July 01, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Anchorage, AK
Hometown: Anchorage, AK
Fighting Styles: Freestyle kickboxing, submission grappling.
Affiliations: Alaska Fighting Championship
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nathan Drurey AFC 129 - Lumba vs. Faavale
Feb 15, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 0:37
Win Lucas Murray Alaska Fighting Championship 81 - Title Chase
Mar 23, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:35
Win Gerald Pestrikoff Alaska Fighting Championship 78 - Bell Ringer
Dec 14, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:28
Loss Jared Mazurek Alaska Fighting Championship 73 - Best of the Best 6
Jul 14, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Johnny Tanton Alaska Fighting Championship 71 - May Day
May 19, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Aaron Ester AFC 69 - Proving Ground
Mar 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Jesse Kueber AFC 67 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jan 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Mason Richards AFC 61 - Best of the Best 5
Jul 08, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Craig Reishus AFC 58 - Veterans Collide
Apr 08, 2009
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Cameron Crawford AFC 55 - Epic Battle
Jan 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:18
Loss Cody Dunbar AFC 52 - Battle for the Gold
Oct 15, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Chris Rock AFC 48 - Heavy Hits
Jun 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:11
NC James Gillian GPI - Xtreme Forces
May 30, 2008
No Contest TBD
Loss Gary McElwain AFC 47 - Lightweight War
May 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37
Win Craig Reishus AFC 45 - High Stakes
Mar 27, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 2:30

Professional Fights

Derek Chalifour
Win

Derek Chalifour

(3 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Aaron Ester
Loss

Aaron Ester

(0 - 1)
Derek Chalifour
Draw

Derek Chalifour

(2 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Craig Reishus
Draw
Derek Chalifour
Win

Derek Chalifour

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Chris Rock
Loss

Chris Rock

(0 - 2)