#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Alexander Gustafsson #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Lee #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Anthony Ferguson #Stipe Miocic #UFC 217 #Chael Sonnen

Gary McElwain

  • 27 fights
  • 644 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gary
Last Name: McElwain
Nickname: G-Mac
Date of Birth: August 08, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: Login to update weight
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anchorage, AK
Hometown: Biloxi, MS
Fighting Styles: Orthodox
Affiliations: Team MAC
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeremiah Campbell Alaska Fighting Championship 71 - May Day
May 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Nate Hannah AFC 60 - Summer Showdown
Jun 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cody Dunbar AFC 54 - Stacked
Dec 10, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 TBD
Win Mason Richards AFC 48 - Heavy Hits
Jun 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Ernesto Gomez GPI - Xtreme Forces
May 30, 2008
TKO 3 TBD
Win Derek Chalifour AFC 47 - Lightweight War
May 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37
Win James Gillian AFC 46 - Hawaii vs. Alaska
Apr 09, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 TBD
Loss Marques Facine AFC 45 - High Stakes
Mar 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Gillian AFC 43 - New Year's Knockouts
Jan 16, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Win William Alexander AFC 42 - Mistletoe 2 Toe
Dec 13, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:11
Loss Schon Ellis AFC 41 - Thankful Throwdowns
Nov 15, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Win James McKinley AFC 40 - Tangled Terror
Oct 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Loss Marques Facine AFC 39 - Caged Chaos
Sep 21, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:59
Loss Justin Adkins AFC 36 - Alaska Fighting Championships
Jun 14, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Josh Branham AFC 33 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Mar 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Win Matt Peter AFC 31 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jan 10, 2007
Submission (Strikes) 2 0:31
Win Robin Christianson AFC 30 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Dec 07, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Tim Hendricks AFC 25 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jul 12, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 1:25
Loss Douglas Evans AFC 23 - Alaska Fighting Championship
May 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Matt Peter AFC 22 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Apr 12, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:36
Win Mike Marrow AFC 21 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Mar 08, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Robert Couture AFC 18 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Dec 14, 2005
Submission (Choke) 2 2:45
Win Patrick Ray AFC 16 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Oct 19, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:18
Loss Rodney Rhoden AFC 13 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jul 27, 2005
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 2 1:11
Win Michael Hall AFC 11 - Alaska Fighting Championship
May 11, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Brian Honsinger AFC 9 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Mar 09, 2005
N/A 1 TBD
Win Bryan Davis AFC 7 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Jan 19, 2005
N/A 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Gary McElwain
Loss
 
Cody Dunbar
Win

Cody Dunbar

(2 - 0)
Gary McElwain
Win
 
Mason Richards
Loss

Mason Richards

(1 - 0)
Gary McElwain
Win
 
Ernesto Gomez
Loss

Ernesto Gomez

(1 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 3 Time: TBD
GPI - Xtreme Forces May 30, 2008
Professional Fight
Gary McElwain
Win

Gary McElwain

(0 - 0)
 
Bryan Davis
Loss

Bryan Davis

(0 - 0)