#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Ritchie Whitson

  • 18 fights
  • 1900 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ritchie
Last Name: Whitson
Nickname: Hellboy
Date of Birth: February 11, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Temecula, California
Hometown: Sitka, Alaska
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Pancrase - 261
Oct 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Machan Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 5
May 02, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:14
Win Hiroki Nagaoka Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary
Sep 29, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:00
Loss Mark Holst Wreck MMA - 2.0
Mar 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:42
Loss Danny van Bergen One FC 3 - War of the Lions
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Loss Kajan Johnson MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win Curtis Demarce MFC 28 - Supremacy
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joakim Engberg ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 5
Nov 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 3:11
Win Masaya Doi AFC 1 - Australian Fighting Championship 1
Nov 12, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:23
Win Travis Marx PFC - Prestige Fighting Championship 1
Sep 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Reale MEZ Sports - Pandemonium at the Palladium
Jun 12, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:45
Loss Harris Sarmiento X-1 - Champions 2
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Leonardo Soares Respect in the Cage 1 - Expo & Fight
Sep 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emiliano Vatti TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:12
Win Ray Cooper X-1 - Legends
May 16, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 3:54
Win Schon Ellis AFC 47 - Lightweight War
May 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:20
Win Jesse Kueber AFC 45 - High Stakes
Mar 27, 2008
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Joe Degroff AFC 33 - Alaska Fighting Championship
Mar 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48

Professional Fights

 
Satoru Kitaoka
Win

Satoru Kitaoka

(33 - 13 - 9)
 
Ray Cooper
Loss

Ray Cooper

(14 - 8)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 3:54
X-1 - Legends May 16, 2008
Professional Fight