#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #UFC 205 #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez

Curtis Demarce

  • 33 fights
  • 1555 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Curtis
Last Name: Demarce
Nickname: The Demon
Date of Birth: July 26, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (174 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brandon, Manitoba, Canada
Hometown: Brandon, Manitoba Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Arena
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mercenary Combat League

Curtis Demarce Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Neal Anderson Unified MMA 34 - Supremacy Sep 28, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Travis Gervais Mercenary Combat League - MCL 1
Sep 15, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:22
Loss Tom O' Connor KOTC - 73
Jun 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:08
Win Parwez Ghulam Unified MMA 28 - Boser vs. Yager
Sep 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 4:14
Win Matthew Spisak Unified MMA 26 - Hague vs. Boser II
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dia Grant HKFC - Hard Knocks 46
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Wolfgang Jenssen Havoc Fighting Championship - HFC 9
Jun 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bendy Casimir HKFC - Hard Knocks 41
Jan 30, 2015
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 0:40
Loss Tony Hervey KOTC - Out Cold
Nov 15, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Delano Xplode Fight Series - Revancha
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Peter Neufeld RITC - Rumble in the Cage 45
Nov 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Loss Adam Lynn MFC 31 - The Rundown
Oct 07, 2011
KO (Elbow) 1 1:38
Win Robert Washington MFC 30 - Unplugged 4: Up Close and Personal
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Davis MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ritchie Whitson MFC 28 - Supremacy
Feb 25, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dominick Blais CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 6
Oct 08, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Steele MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:09
Win Mike Bell TFC 10 - High Voltage
Mar 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cory Houston CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 4
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:32
Win Jorge Ravanal TFC 9 - Total Chaos
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:51
Win Pierre Dumont KOTC - Accelerator
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Chris Ade TFC 8 - Salvation
Sep 18, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gavin Neil AFC 1 - Big Bang
Aug 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brian Grimshaw EFC 6 - Home Coming
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Loss Scott Bickerstaff Iroquois - MMA Championships 4
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Matt Ferraro Iroquois - MMA Championships 3
Apr 26, 2008
Submission 3 TBD
Win Matt Dayboll UCW 11 - Hell in the Cage
Apr 11, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tim Brown TFC 2 - Feel the Pain
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Loss Tim Thurston TFC 1 - First Blood
Dec 28, 2007
KO (Punch) 3 0:34
Loss Bob Keleman UCW 7 - Anarchy
Apr 07, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Seeger DFC 7 - Revolution
Oct 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:04

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
Unified MMA 34 - Supremacy Sep 28, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Curtis Demarce
Win
 
Dia Grant
Loss

Dia Grant

(9 - 12)
Curtis Demarce
Loss
 
Tony Hervey
Win

Tony Hervey

(15 - 15)
Curtis Demarce
Loss
 
Adam Lynn
Win

Adam Lynn

(16 - 8, 1 NC)
Curtis Demarce
Loss
 
Marcus Davis
Win

Marcus Davis

(17 - 8)
Curtis Demarce
Loss
 
Tim Thurston
Win
Curtis Demarce
Loss
 
Bob Keleman
Win

Bob Keleman

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: TBD
UCW 7 - Anarchy Apr 07, 2007
Professional Fight
Curtis Demarce
Loss

Curtis Demarce

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Seeger
Win

Mike Seeger

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights