#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Bellator MMA #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Valentina Shevchenko

Matthew Spisak

  • 15 fights
  • 1317 views

Matthew Spisak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: Spisak
Nickname: The Lion
Date of Birth: April 11, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hayabusa Training Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Curtis Demarce Unified MMA 26 - Hague vs. Boser 2
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Nanaquawetung Unified MMA 25 - Hague vs. Lopez
Dec 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:04
Win Aaron Armstrong Unified MMA 21 - Spisak vs. Armstrong
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:06
Win Lee Gaudet Unified MMA 18 - Boser vs. Campbell
Mar 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Krayco AFC 20 - Stampede Fight Night
Jul 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Win Chris Ade KOTC - Monster Smash
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:41
Loss Tim Smith Unified MMA 14 - Shady vs. Spisak
Dec 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:50
Loss Loyd Galindo UGC 28 - Montreal
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 3:59
Win Jean-Marc Lalonde UGC 27 - Ultimate Generation Combat
Jun 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Win Pete Brown MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benoit Guillonet UGC 26 - Ultimate Generation Combat 26
Mar 04, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joey Gambino MFL 3 - Mixed Fight League
Sep 25, 2010
Submission (Exhaustion) 2 4:58
Loss Dominick Blais CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 5
Jun 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Joey Gambino UGC 24 - Fight for Haiti
Mar 26, 2010
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 3:13
Win Josten Tardif UGC 23 - Survivor
Nov 21, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 3 3:33

Professional Fights