#UFC Fight Night 133 #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Zak Ottow #Chad Mendes #Myles Jury #Cat Zingano #Marion Reneau #Marion #Randy Brown #Darren Elkins #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC 226 #Dennis Bermudez #Rick Glenn

Tim Smith

  • 24 fights
  • 784 views

Tim Smith
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Smith
Nickname: Shady
Date of Birth: June 07, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: A-Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Spencer Rohovie WSOF 21 - Palmer vs. Horodecki
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Win Ryan Rother Unified MMA 17 - Shady vs. Rother
Oct 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Loss Chris Horodecki XFFC 2 - East vs. West
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:56
Win Merrick Duggan Unified MMA 15 - Shady vs. Duggan
Mar 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Win Matthew Spisak Unified MMA 14 - Shady vs. Spisak
Dec 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:50
Loss Shane Campbell Unified MMA 12 - Shaolin vs. Shady
Jul 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Win Max Dalsin Unified MMA 10 - Shady vs. Dalsin
Dec 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Loss Alessandro Ricci SFS 2 - Doerksen vs. Cooper
Oct 14, 2011
TKO (Head Kick and Elbows) 2 2:41
Win Mike Bell Unified MMA 9 - Omic vs. Maxwell
Sep 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:40
Win Sean Merkl Unified MMA 8 - Maxwell vs. Erickson
May 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Win Robert Curtis Unified MMA 7 - Briere vs. Maxwell
Mar 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:32
Loss Travis Briere Unified MMA 3 - Briere vs. Shady
Apr 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Sheldon Westcott TFC 10 - High Voltage
Mar 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:29
Win Kevin Dolan TFC 4 - Retribution
Aug 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Dan Walders TFC 2 - Feel the Pain
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Win Mark Aparicio BRFS 2 - Budo Reality Fight Series 2
Jan 20, 2008
Submission 2 2:45
Win Mike Rowbotham HCF - Title Wave
Oct 19, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Biggeman KO Boxing - Warzone
May 06, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:34
Win Tyson Larone RITC - Rumble in the Cage 21
Dec 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:54
Loss Rob Velek Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win John Porterfield RITC - Rumble in the Cage 20
Nov 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kevin Smith RITC - Rumble in the Cage 19
Oct 21, 2006
TKO 1 1:52
Loss Kevin Olson BRFS 1 - Budo Reality Fight Series 1
Sep 09, 2006
TKO 2 0:59

Professional Fights

Tim Smith
Win
 
Kevin Dolan
Loss

Kevin Dolan

(4 - 10, 1 NC)
Tim Smith
Win
 
Mike Rowbotham
Loss

Mike Rowbotham

(0 - 0)
Tim Smith
Loss

Tim Smith

(1 - 2)
 
Rob Velek
Win

Rob Velek

(0 - 0)
Tim Smith
Loss

Tim Smith

(0 - 1)
 
Kevin Smith
Win

Kevin Smith

(0 - 1)
Tim Smith
Loss

Tim Smith

(0 - 0)
 
Kevin Olson
Win

Kevin Olson

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights