#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Merrick Duggan

  • 10 fights
  • 961 views

Merrick Duggan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Merrick
Last Name: Duggan
Nickname: The Dirty Hamster
Date of Birth: November 03, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Complete Fitness and Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Corey Atkinson Unified MMA 21 - Spisak vs. Armstrong
Dec 19, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Win Behrang Yousefi Unified MMA 17 - Shady vs. Rother
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tim Smith Unified MMA 15 - Shady vs. Duggan
Mar 29, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:18
Win Neil Doty Unified MMA 14 - Shady vs. Spisak
Dec 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:38
Win Troy Sorensen Unified MMA 11 - Davis vs. Lauticher
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Win Reno Jackson Unified MMA 10 - Shady vs. Dalsin
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Jevon Marshall Unified MMA 9 - Omic vs. Maxwell
Sep 30, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
Win Victor Van Embden Unified MMA 8 - Maxwell vs. Erickson
May 06, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:29
Loss Mike Wurz Unified MMA 6 - Maxwell vs. Curtis
Dec 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Conner Derry Unified MMA 5 - Briere vs. Goodall
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29

Professional Fights