#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Bellator 205 #Sam Alvey

Behrang Yousefi

  • 15 fights
  • 803 views

Behrang Yousefi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Behrang
Last Name: Yousefi
Nickname: Brown Sugar
Date of Birth: September 17, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kamikaze Punishment
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Unified MMA

Behrang Yousefi Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Justin Nanaquawetung Unified MMA 34 - Supremacy Sep 28, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Neal Anderson Unified MMA 33 - Resurgence
May 11, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:03
Loss Clay Dixon Unified MMA 32 - Campbell vs. Scarcello
Sep 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gurjeet Bilkhu Unified MMA 31 - Connelly vs. Campbell
Jun 09, 2017
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:17
Win Nick Hrabec Unified MMA 30 - Nybakken vs. Connelly
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Parwez Ghulam Unified MMA 20 - Boser vs. Tracey
Sep 26, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41
Win Chad Freeman Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Hakeem Dawodu WSOF Canada - Ford vs. Powell
Feb 21, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Loss Merrick Duggan Unified MMA 17 - Shady vs. Rother
Oct 11, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Halkias KOTC - Earthquake
Jun 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cameron Loutitt KOTC - Monster Smash
Apr 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Machan KOTC - Unified
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:07
Win Matt Whitten KOTC - Gold Mine
Oct 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Win Marc Savoie KOTC - Chiller
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:09
Win Nick Smith KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 5
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Win JJ Daoust KOTC - Mile Zero
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights