#UFC 231 #Bellator MMA #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor

Chad Freeman

  • 16 fights
  • 753 views

Chad Freeman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chad
Last Name: Freeman
Nickname: The Diamond
Date of Birth: April 15, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Diamond Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Behrang Yousefi Bellator MMA - Bellator 119
May 09, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:47
Win Zach Gait FFL 10 - Wardog vs. Grizzly
Nov 08, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:35
Loss Cleber Luciano FFL 2 - Origins
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Joe Condon KOTC - Reckless Abandon
Feb 02, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27
Win Troy Sorensen KOTC - Brawl in the Mall 4
Mar 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Theo Brisley MFC 26 - Retribution
Sep 10, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:04
Win CJ Bagg EFC 10 - Homecoming
May 29, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Mike Froese MFC 25 - Vindication
May 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48
Loss Jordan Mein RITC - Rumble in the Cage 34
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Mark Aparicio RITC - Rumble in the Cage 32
Nov 14, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mike Froese KOTC - Unrefined
Sep 18, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Loss Adam Smith NFC 7 - Cold Staredown
Jan 26, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Adam Smith NFC 7 - Cold Staredown
Jan 26, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Win Rato Qraan NAC 21 - North American Challenge 21
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Rato Qraan NAC 21 - North American Challenge 21
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Strikes) 1 TBD
Loss Craig Yee WFF 8 - Dominance
Mar 26, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32

Professional Fights

 
CJ Bagg
Loss

CJ Bagg

(0 - 0)
 
Mike Froese
Loss

Mike Froese

(1 - 0)