#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Junior dos Santos #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale #The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale

Jordan Mein

  • 43 fights
  • 6036 views

Fight Record: 30 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Mein
Nickname: Young Gun
Date of Birth: October 10, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Lethbridge, Alberta Canada
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Kempo Karate
Affiliations: Canadian Martial Arts Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jordan Mein Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Alex Morono UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2 Jul 28, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Erick Silva UFC on Fox 26 - Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Belal Muhammad UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 08, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emil Meek UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Thiago Alves UFC 183 - Silva vs. Diaz
Jan 31, 2015
KO (Kick to the Body) 2 0:39
Win Mike Pyle UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Win Hernani Perpetuo UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Brown UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Elbows) 2 1:00
Win Dan Miller UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:42
Win Forrest Petz SFS 7 - Score Fighting Series 7
Nov 23, 2012
TKO (Knees and Elbows) 1 1:29
Win Tyler Stinson Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tyron Woodley Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cyborg Santos Strikeforce - Barnett vs. Kharitonov
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:18
Win Marius Zaromskis SFS 1 - Mein vs. Zaromskis
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Burkman Knockout Entertainment - MMA: The Reckoning
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keto Allen RITC - Rumble in the Cage 42
Feb 19, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:42
Win Joe Riggs Wreck MMA - Strong and Proud
Jan 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:30
Win Chase Degenhardt RITC - Rumble in the Cage 41
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Jason High RITC - Rumble in the Cage 40
Aug 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win George Belanger PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 5
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Victor Bachman LGIO MMA 1 - MacDonald vs. Horwich
Apr 23, 2010
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:21
Win Andrew Buckland PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 4
Mar 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Tim Skidmore RITC - Rumble in the Cage 38
Jan 23, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Mike Ricci Ringside MMA 4 - Rivalry
Nov 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Freeman RITC - Rumble in the Cage 34
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Ryan Machan PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 2
Mar 13, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:14
Win Jeff Harrison TKO 35 - Quenneville vs. Hioki
Oct 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Justin Bermudez Vipers MMA - Venom at the Snakepit
Aug 29, 2008
TKO (Cut) 1 0:42
Win Hollis Huggins RITC - Rumble in the Cage 30
Jun 28, 2008
KO (Kick) 1 0:20
Loss Samuel Guillet TKO 32 - Ultimatum
Feb 28, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:05
Win Dave Pariseau RITC - Rumble in the Cage 27
Dec 31, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Manderson UCW 10 - X-Factor
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Ade EFC 5 - Revolution
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Adam Thomas RITC - Rumble in the Cage 26
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:24
Win Garret Vernoy UCW 9 - September to Remember
Sep 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Gavin Hesson UCW 8 - Natural Invasion
Jun 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:59
Win Lindsey Hawkes UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kevin Manderson RITC - Rumble in the Cage 21
Dec 30, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Jason Geiger UCW 6 - Warzone
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Tim Jenson KOTC - Insurrection
Oct 06, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Tom Wutpunne RITC - Rumble in the Cage 18
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Josh Kretjo UMAC - Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 2
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:48
Loss Rory MacDonald RITC - Rumble in the Cage 17
Jun 17, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04

Upcoming Fight

Jordan Mein

(30 - 12)
 

Alex Morono

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
vs
UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2 Jul 28, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jordan Mein
Win

Jordan Mein

(26 - 8)
 
Dan Miller
Loss

Dan Miller

(15 - 6, 1 NC)
Jordan Mein
Win
 
Joe Riggs
Loss

Joe Riggs

(34 - 11, 1 NC)
Jordan Mein
Win
 
Kevin Manderson
Loss

Kevin Manderson

(15 - 9 - 1)
Jordan Mein
Win
 
Chris Ade
Loss

Chris Ade

(12 - 10)
Jordan Mein
Win
 
Jason Geiger
Loss

Jason Geiger

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights