#Fight Night London #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #UFC 217 #Amanda Nunes

Jason High

  • 28 fights
  • 4873 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: High
Nickname: The Kansas City Bandit
Date of Birth: October 12, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lakewood, California
Hometown: Kansas City, MO, USA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Boxing
Affiliations: Bodyshop Fitness Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Professional Fighters League

Jason High Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Rashid Magomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season Jun 21, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Caros Fodor Professional Fighters League - PFL: Daytona
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joao Zeferino WSOF 33 - Branch vs. Magalhaes
Oct 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:51
Win Mike Ricci WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:08
Win Estevan Payan WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:47
Loss Rafael dos Anjos UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:36
Win Anthony Lapsley UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Head UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Erick Silva UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Reverse Triangle Armbar) 1 1:11
Win Nate Moore Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:26
Win Todd Moore Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Quinn Mulhern Strikeforce - Challengers 16
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rudy Bears Titan FC 16 - Titan Fighting Championship 16
Jan 28, 2011
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Win Hayato Sakurai K-1 - Dynamite!! Power of Courage 2010
Dec 31, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Keto Allen Heat XC 6 - Bragging Rights
Oct 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Win Jordan Mein RITC - Rumble in the Cage 40
Aug 26, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charlie Brenneman UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Galvao Dream 10 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Jul 20, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Marius Zaromskis Dream 10 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Final
Jul 20, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:22
Win Yuya Shirai Dream 8 - Welterweight Grand Prix 2009 Opening Round
Apr 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Jay Hieron Affliction - Day of Reckoning
Jan 24, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:04
Win Markhaile Wedderburn Iroquois - MMA Championships 4
Jun 21, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:45
Win Troy Acker GC 74 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Win Jay Diamond IGC - International Gladiator Championships
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:41
Win Kevin Burns VFC 18 - Hitmen
Feb 16, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win James Giboo MCC 3 - Mayhem
May 20, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:56
Win Bryce Teager VFC 12 - Warpath
Feb 25, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shaw Westbrook AFC 3 - Impact
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Jason High
Win
 
Troy Acker
Loss

Troy Acker

(2 - 2)
Jason High
Win

Jason High

(3 - 0)
 
Kevin Burns
Loss

Kevin Burns

(2 - 0)
Jason High
Win

Jason High

(1 - 0)
 
Bryce Teager
Loss

Bryce Teager

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights