#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Daniel Cormier #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #Stipe Miocic #Israel Adesanya #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza

Estevan Payan

  • 29 fights
  • 2565 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 12 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Estevan
Last Name: Payan
Nickname: El Terrible
Date of Birth: April 03, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182.9 cm)
Location: Tempe, Arizona
Hometown: Tempe, Arizona United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Boy MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kyle Stewart Iron Boy Promotions - Iron Boy MMA 5
Mar 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Verdugo KOTC - Desert Reign
Nov 26, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:39
Loss Raymond Pina WFF - World Fighting Federation 29
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason High WSOF 25 - 8-Man Lightweight Tournament
Nov 20, 2015
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:47
Win Roberto Yong RITC - Rage in the Cage 178
Jun 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Loss Brian Davidson Titan FC 33 - Titan Fighting Championship 33
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derek Campos Bellator MMA - Bellator 126
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 0:31
Win Eric Regan RITC - Rage in the Cage 173
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex White UFC on Fox 11 - Werdum vs. Browne
Apr 19, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:28
Loss Robert Peralta UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:12
Loss Jeremy Stephens UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Bravo Strikeforce - Marquardt vs. Saffiedine
Jan 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:01
Win Alonzo Martinez Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oscar De La Parra TCF - Rumble at the Ranch 2
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Nick Rhoads TCF - Dawn of Champions
Jul 30, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 2:29
Win Joe Nicholas MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 4
Feb 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 2:44
NC Lee Chapman RITC - Rage in the Cage 144
Sep 11, 2010
No Contest (Accidental Head Butt) TBD
Win Joe Cronin RITC 143 - Rage in the Cage 143
Jul 31, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omur Cor RITC 136 - Rage in the Cage 136
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Karen Darabedyan SF 6 - Shark Fights 6
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Yahir Reyes BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 6
May 08, 2009
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 1:56
Win Luis Palomino BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ray Robinson MTXAFN 2 - Evolution
Jan 09, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Loss Brian Child RSP - Rock & Sock Promotions
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Mix RSP - Rock & Sock Promotions
Jun 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 0:45
Win Joe Cronin RITC 110 - Rage in the Cage 110
May 31, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jeff Horlacher RITC 108 - Rage in the Cage 108
Apr 11, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 0:35
Win James Watson MTXAFN 1 - Let's Get it On
Jan 08, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:09
Win Eric Regan RITC 102 - Hodges vs. Schumacher
Oct 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Estevan Payan
Loss

Estevan Payan

(16 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Jose Verdugo
Win
Estevan Payan
Win

Estevan Payan

(15 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Roberto Yong
Loss
Estevan Payan
Loss

Estevan Payan

(15 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Derek Campos
Win

Derek Campos

(14 - 4)
Estevan Payan
Loss

Estevan Payan

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Robert Peralta
Win

Robert Peralta

(17 - 4, 1 NC)
Estevan Payan
Win

Estevan Payan

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Nick Rhoads
Loss
Estevan Payan
Win

Estevan Payan

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Joe Nicholas
Loss