#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Henry Cejudo #Al Iaquinta #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez #DWTNCS

Yahir Reyes

  • 22 fights
  • 1579 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yahir
Last Name: Reyes
Nickname: Guerrero
Date of Birth: August 14, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tijuana, Baja California
Hometown: Tijuana, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Reyes
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MEZ Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Richard Schiller MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 2
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:27
Loss Joe Soto BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 10
Jun 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:11
Win Estevan Payan BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 6
May 08, 2009
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 2 1:56
Win Nick Gonzalez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Paris Ruiz COF 13 - Aztec Alliance
Aug 16, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 4:20
Win Fred Leavy MMAX 18 - Going Home
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Zus Gutierrez MMAX 17 - MMA Xtreme 17
Dec 15, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Win Charles Williams MMAX 15 - MMA Xtreme 15
Nov 16, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:00
Loss Jose Luis Cocafuego MMAX 12 - MMA Xtreme 12
Jun 30, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:22
Win Art Diaz MMAX 11 - MMA Xtreme 11
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:51
Win Robert Peralta MMAX 9 - MMA Xtreme 9
Mar 03, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Benjamin la Cobra MMAX 8 - MMA Xtreme 8
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Rick Screeton MMAX 7 - MMA Xtreme 7
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win John Wallace MMAX 6 - MMA Xtreme 6
Oct 27, 2006
KO 2 TBD
Loss Landon Piercy MMAX 3 - MMA Xtreme 3
Jun 03, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) TBD
Win Issac Peralta MMAX 1 - MMA Xtreme 1
Mar 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Angelo Catsouras TC 12 - Total Combat 12
Dec 17, 2005
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
NC Rick Screeton TC 9 - Resurrection
Jul 30, 2005
No Contest 2 TBD
Loss Chris David TC 4 - Total Combat 4
Jul 25, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Win Michael Chupa TC 2 - Total Combat 2
Feb 29, 2004
Decision 3 3:00
Win Angel Yocupicio RM 2 - Reto Maximo 2
Dec 08, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:19
Loss Ivan Lopez RM 1 - Reto Maximo 1
Sep 08, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Yahir Reyes
Win

Yahir Reyes

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Paris Ruiz
Loss

Paris Ruiz

(2 - 2)
Yahir Reyes
Win

Yahir Reyes

(10 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Fred Leavy
Loss

Fred Leavy

(8 - 8, 1 NC)
Yahir Reyes
Win

Yahir Reyes

(7 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Art Diaz
Loss

Art Diaz

(0 - 0)
Yahir Reyes
Win

Yahir Reyes

(4 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Rick Screeton
Loss

Rick Screeton

(5 - 5, 1 NC)
Yahir Reyes
Win

Yahir Reyes

(3 - 4, 1 NC)
 
John Wallace
Loss
vs KO Round: 2 Time: TBD
MMAX 6 - MMA Xtreme 6 Oct 27, 2006
Professional Fight
Yahir Reyes
Loss

Yahir Reyes

(3 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Landon Piercy
Win

Landon Piercy

(1 - 0)
Yahir Reyes
Win

Yahir Reyes

(2 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Issac Peralta
Loss
Yahir Reyes
Loss

Yahir Reyes

(2 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Angelo Catsouras
Win
Yahir Reyes
NC
 
Rick Screeton
NC

Rick Screeton

(0 - 0)
Yahir Reyes
Loss

Yahir Reyes

(2 - 1)
 
Chris David
Win

Chris David

(2 - 0 - 1)
Yahir Reyes
Win

Yahir Reyes

(1 - 1)
 
Michael Chupa
Loss

Michael Chupa

(0 - 0)
Yahir Reyes
Loss

Yahir Reyes

(0 - 0)
 
Ivan Lopez
Win

Ivan Lopez

(0 - 0)