#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Tony Ferguson #Al Iaquinta #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #Henry Cejudo #UFC 217 #Eddie Alvarez #DWTNCS

Chris David

  • 26 fights
  • 1388 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 11 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: David
Nickname: Dark Lotus
Date of Birth: August 19, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oroville California
Hometown: Sacramento, California
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nor-Cal Fighting Alliance, Sickness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TWC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Soto TWC 13 - Impact
Jan 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:28
Loss Lance Palmer FFW - Fight for Wrestling 4
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Crispim X-Fight Promotions - War of the Heroes
Nov 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Brock PBFN - Playboy Fight Night 2
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul McVeigh EXFC 1 - Eurofight Xtreme Fighting Championship 1
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Granados PureCombat 6 - Halloween Bash
Nov 01, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joey Bareng GC 75 - Erin-Go-Brawl
Mar 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Win Georgi Karakhanyan GC 74 - Evolution
Feb 16, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Bao Quach KOTC - Arch Rivals
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Scott Jorgensen ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Jul 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Walter Patterson GC 63 - Crackdown
May 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alejandro Perez MMAX 11 - MMA Xtreme 11
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:36
Loss Bobby Merrill CCFC - Judgment Day
Feb 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Romero TFA 3 - Rage on the Stage
Aug 19, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 5 TBD
Loss Ian McCall TC 15 - Total Combat 15
Jul 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Noah Shinable GC 51 - Madness at the Memorial
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:20
Loss Jesse Moreng TC 13 - Anarchy
Mar 11, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Gentry GC 47 - Night of the Heavyweights
Feb 02, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:11
Win Rick Screeton TC 12 - Total Combat 12
Dec 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Vasquez TC 10 - Total Combat 10
Oct 15, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Draw Ryusuke Uemura Zst - Swat! 2
Jul 24, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Ed West RITC 64 - Heart & Soul
Aug 07, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Yahir Reyes TC 4 - Total Combat 4
Jul 25, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Draw Ronnie Major TC 3 - Total Combat 3
May 30, 2004
Draw 3 3:00
Win Fernando Dorantes EF 2 - Espartan Fighting 2
Jun 15, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Seth Phelps RM 3 - Reto Maximo 3
Mar 14, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:08

Professional Fights

Chris David
Loss

Chris David

(13 - 10 - 2)
 
Joe Soto
Win

Joe Soto

(10 - 2)
Chris David
Win

Chris David

(10 - 7 - 2)
 
Joey Bareng
Loss

Joey Bareng

(2 - 1)
Chris David
Win

Chris David

(9 - 7 - 2)
 
Georgi Karakhanyan
Loss
Chris David
Loss

Chris David

(9 - 6 - 2)
 
Bao Quach
Win

Bao Quach

(10 - 8 - 1)
Chris David
Loss

Chris David

(7 - 4 - 2)
 
Bobby Merrill
Win
Chris David
Loss

Chris David

(6 - 1 - 2)
 
Jesse Moreng
Win
Chris David
Win

Chris David

(4 - 1 - 2)
 
Rick Screeton
Loss

Rick Screeton

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
Chris David
Win

Chris David

(3 - 1 - 2)
 
Daniel Vasquez
Loss

Daniel Vasquez

(0 - 1)
Chris David
Draw

Chris David

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
Ryusuke Uemura
Draw

Ryusuke Uemura

(5 - 1 - 4)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Zst - Swat! 2 Jul 24, 2005
Professional Fight
Chris David
Loss

Chris David

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
Ed West
Win

Ed West

(5 - 1)
Chris David
Win

Chris David

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Yahir Reyes
Loss

Yahir Reyes

(2 - 1)
Chris David
Draw

Chris David

(2 - 0)
 
Ronnie Major
Draw

Ronnie Major

(0 - 0)

Related Images