#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #Nunes vs. Pennington

Alejandro Perez

  • 29 fights
  • 1671 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alejandro
Last Name: Perez
Nickname: El Diablito
Date of Birth: September 02, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 138 lbs (62.6 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes Mexico
Hometown: Aguascalientes, Aguascalientes Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: KB-VT Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Matthew Lopez UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:42
Win Yuri Alcantara UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Soukhamthath UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw Albert Morales UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ian Entwistle UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos
Apr 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:04
Win Scott Jorgensen UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Leg Injury) 2 4:26
Loss Patrick Williams UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum
Jun 13, 2015
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:23
Win Jose Quinonez UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wanderson Marinho JF - Jungle Fight 59
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:15
Loss Jose Quinonez FCM - Fight Club Mexico 3
Aug 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Medina Kamikaze Fight League - Kamikaze Fight League 2
May 29, 2013
TKO 1 1:49
Win Masio Fullen XK 14 - Xtreme Kombat 14
Jun 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabian Galvan TSC 1 - The Supreme Cage 1
Mar 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Masio Fullen TFC - Total Fight Championship
May 28, 2011
TKO 1 TBD
Win Gilberto Aguilar SKC - Supreme Kombat Challenge 4
Nov 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodolfo Rubio TC 33 - Total Combat 33
Jul 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Jorge Pineda Black FC 5 - Black Fighting Championships 5
Mar 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:45
Win Victor Jauregui MMAX 22 - Revolution
Aug 16, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Gaston Perez Black FC 3 - Black Fighting Championships 3
May 15, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Kevin Dunsmoor MMAX 21 - MMA Xtreme 21
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:27
Win Carlos de Luna MMAX 19 - MMA Xtreme 19
Feb 02, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Ivan Lopez MMAX 18 - Going Home
Jan 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Pineda Black FC 2 - Black Fighting Championships 2
Nov 01, 2007
TKO 1 1:44
Loss Chris David MMAX 11 - MMA Xtreme 11
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:36
Win Roberto Esparaza MMAX 2 - MMA Xtreme 2
Apr 23, 2006
KO 1 TBD
Win Marcello Porto EF 7 - Espartan Fighting 7
Sep 30, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mario Rivera GC 39 - Titans Collide
Jul 17, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:11

Professional Fights

 
Victor Jauregui
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
MMAX 22 - Revolution Aug 16, 2008
Professional Fight
Alejandro Perez
Win
 
Roberto Esparaza
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
MMAX 2 - MMA Xtreme 2 Apr 23, 2006
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights