#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Jonathon Martinez

  • 25 fights
  • 510 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathon
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: Dragon
Date of Birth: July 19, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Plainview, Texas, United States
Hometown: Plainview, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Different Breed MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jonathanmyda
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Jonathon Martinez Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jose Aldo UFC 301 - Pantoja vs. Erceg May 04, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Adrian Yanez UFC Fight Night 230 - Yusuff vs. Barboza
Oct 14, 2023
TKO (Leg Kick) 2 2:26
Win Said Nurmagomedov UFC Fight Night 221 - Yan vs. Dvalishvili
Mar 11, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cub Swanson UFC Fight Night 212 - Grasso vs. Araujo
Oct 15, 2022
TKO (Leg Kick) 2 4:19
Win Vincent Morales UFC Fight Night 206 - Holm vs. Vieira
May 21, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Perez UFC Fight Night 202 - Makhachev vs. Green
Feb 26, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zviad Lazishvili UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori
Oct 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Davey Grant UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Mar 13, 2021
KO (Punch) 2 3:03
Win Thomas Almeida UFC Fight Night 180 - Ortega vs. Korean Zombie
Oct 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frankie Saenz UFC Fight Night 173 - Brunson vs. Shahbazyan
Aug 01, 2020
TKO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:57
Loss Andre Ewell UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Liu Pingyuan UFC Fight Night 155 - De Randamie vs. Ladd
Jul 13, 2019
KO (Knee) 3 3:53
Win Wu Li Ji Buren UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Feb 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andre Soukhamthath UFC Fight Night 138 - Oezdemir vs. Smith
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Cruz Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 3
Apr 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:17
Loss Matt Schnell LFC 49 - Legacy Fighting Championship 49
Dec 04, 2015
DQ (Illegal Knee) 2 2:21
Win Ryan Hollis GCS 3 - Hub City Havoc
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win CJ Vergara FF - Fury Fighting 3
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Xavier Siller XFL - Rage on the River 5
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:03
Win Adrian Hudson XFL - Rage on the River 4
Jun 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 5 1:01
Win Micah Stockton XFL - Rage on the River 3
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 0:44
Win Marshon Ball Rumble Time Promotions - Destruction
Mar 14, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 1 1:23
Win Archie Lowe C3 Fights - Border Wars 2014
Feb 08, 2014
KO (Flying Knee) 2 2:21
Win Justin Schachter IFC - Ignite Fighting Championship
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Albert Tapia SPAMMA - South Plains Amateur MMA
Jan 26, 2013
Decision (Split) 5 3:00

Upcoming Fight

 

Jose Aldo

(31 - 8)
vs
UFC 301 - Pantoja vs. Erceg May 04, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights