#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #UFC on ESPN 54 #Justin Gaethje

Wu Li Ji Buren

  • 28 fights
  • 175 views

Wu Li Ji Buren
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wu
Last Name: Li Ji Buren
Nickname: The Beastmaster
Date of Birth: March 01, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Inner Mongolia, China
Hometown: Inner Mongolia, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road to UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Shohei Nose UFC - Road to UFC: Singapore Quarterfinals 4
Jun 10, 2022
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:13
Win Akenbieke Ayijiake WKG & M-1 Global - 2021 Harbin Bank Chengdu Charity Tournament
Sep 12, 2021
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:29
Loss Maimai Tituo Heti WLF - W.A.R.S. 52
Apr 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lei Yu Huya FC - Huya Fighting Championship 3
Dec 27, 2020
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:54
Win Nikolay Kondratuk WLF - W.A.R.S. 41
Jan 03, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Win Aleksandr Lunga WLF - W.A.R.S. 39
Oct 18, 2019
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 2:45
Loss Jonathon Martinez UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Feb 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marlon Vera UFC 227 - Dillashaw vs. Garbrandt 2
Aug 04, 2018
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 4:53
Loss Rolando Dy UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yuan Ye JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2016-2017 Season Final
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Bulan Tuerxunbieke Hu CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2016-2017 Season, Stage 9
Jul 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Changzhao Yu CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2016-2017 Season, Stage 8
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:26
Win Yuan Ye JWM MMA - Chin Woo Men
May 14, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win Zhu Rong CWM - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Apr 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Bulan Tuerxunbieke Hu CWM MMA - Chin Woo Men: 2017-2018 Season, Stage 5
Feb 18, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:14
Win Beno Adamia SF - Superstar Fight 7
Jan 13, 2017
KO (Slam) 3 TBD
Win Rui Cao CWM - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Jan 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win Sirozhiddin Eshanbaev Glory of Heroes - Conquest of Heroes 1
Dec 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:21
Loss Donggyu Kim AOW - Art of War 18
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Musa Kazikhanov BFFC - Bullets Fly Fighting Championship 4
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Alexandros Michaelidis WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 2
Mar 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Cheng Jie Wu WBK 4 - Battle of Kings
Jun 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45
Win Ali El Ezzabi Kunlun Fight 12 - World Tour
Oct 26, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Changxin Fu CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Sep 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Xiaolong Hai CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Sep 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Wulakibieke Baheibieke CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Sep 17, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:09
Win Chun Bo Yuan RUFF Fu - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation Fu
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Henannan Henannan RUFF 12 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 12
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights