#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #Eryk Anders #Jamie Pickett #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #Christian Leroy Duncan #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Claudio Ribeiro #UFC 296 #Loik Radzhabov #Umar Nurmagomedov #CW 169 #UFC Fight Night 239

Rolando Dy


Rolando Dy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rolando
Last Name: Dy
Nickname: The Incredible
Date of Birth: August 11, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paranaque, Philippines
Hometown: Paranaque, Philippines
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kratos MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Olzhas Eskarayev Brave CF - Brave CF 62 x Octagon 35
Sep 30, 2022
KO (Punches) 2 3:40
Loss Ho Taek Oh Brave CF 58 - Brave Combat Federation 58
Apr 30, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:29
Loss Slobodan Maksimovic Brave CF 56 - Brave Combat Federation 56
Dec 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kubanych Uulu Abdysalam Brave CF 47 - Brave Combat Federation 47: Asian Domination
Mar 11, 2021
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win John Brewin Brave CF 44 - Brave Combat Federation 44
Nov 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maciek Gierszewski Brave CF 42 - Brave Combat Federation 42
Sep 24, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anzor Abdulkhozjaev Brave CF 33 - Brave Combat Federation
Dec 27, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Do-Gyum Lee ADW - UAE Warriors 3
Oct 18, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Erzan Estanov ADW - UAE Warriors 6
May 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mehmosh Raza BRAVE CF 22 - Loman vs. Elias
Mar 15, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Izzeddine Al Derbani ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 5
Jan 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Loss Shane Young UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Win Wu Li Ji Buren UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Teruto Ishihara UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Caceres UFC Fight Night 111 - Holm vs. Correia
Jun 17, 2017
TKO (Eye Injury) 2 5:00
NC Nelson Paes Brave Combat Federation - Brave 5: Go for Glory
Apr 22, 2017
NC (Accidental Head Clash) 1 TBD
Win Aydin Mrouki PXC 55 - Aguon vs. Jones
Nov 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Koyomi Matsushima PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 53
Apr 08, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:23
Win Miguel Mosquera PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 51
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Aguon PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 48
Jun 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Aguon PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 45
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Han Bin Park PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 43
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Reyes PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 39
Sep 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arex Montalban PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 37
May 18, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:50
Loss Ev Ting Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 10
Aug 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alde de Soza PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 31
Jul 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Elliott Untalan PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 28
Nov 26, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ryan Taclan Nemesis MMA - MMA Wars: New Blood
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Rolando Dy
Loss

Rolando Dy

(12 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Do-Gyum Lee
Win
Rolando Dy
Win

Rolando Dy

(11 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Erzan Estanov
Loss

Erzan Estanov

(15 - 7 - 1)

Related Videos

Related Photos