#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 275 #Sean Strickland #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Jared Cannonier #Alex Pereira #Max Holloway #Sean O'Malley #Alexander Volkanovski #Charles Oliveira #Pedro Munhoz #Conor McGregor #UFC 269 #UFC 273 #Islam Makhachev #UFC 264 #UFC 274 #UFC 268

Teruto Ishihara

  • 25 fights
  • 2312 views

Teruto Ishihara
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses - 3 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Teruto
Last Name: Ishihara
Nickname: Yashabo
Date of Birth: July 23, 1991 (age 30)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Osaka Japan
Hometown: Osaka Japan
Fighting Styles: Shootfighting, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Chokushinkai, Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Urijah Faber's A1 Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Hernandez Urijah Faber's A1 Combat 1 - Tofoya vs. Duffy
May 01, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Draw Vinicius Zani Fury FC 52 - Fury Fighting Championship 52
Oct 17, 2021
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Levi Mowles Fury FC 48 - Fury Fighting Championship 48
Jul 25, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Masumi Sone Shooto - Professional Shooto 2021
Jan 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyung Ho Kang UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Feb 09, 2019
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Loss Petr Yan UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Loss Jose Quinonez UFC 221 - Romero vs. Rockhold
Feb 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rolando Dy UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gray Maynard UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Artem Lobov UFC Fight Night 99 - Mousasi vs. Hall 2
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Horacio Gutierrez UFC Fight Night 92 - Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 06, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:32
Win Julian Erosa UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 0:34
Draw Mizuto Hirota UFC Fight Night 75 - Barnett vs. Nelson
Sep 26, 2015
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Akiyo Nishiura UFC - Road to UFC: Japan Semifinals
Jul 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tatsuya Ando UFC - Road to UFC: Japan Quarterfinals
May 20, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jung Hwan Jo Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 5th in Osaka
Jun 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:24
Loss Yuta Sasaki Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 4th
Feb 23, 2014
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Koji Mori Vale Tudo Japan - VTJ 2nd
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punch) 1 2:12
Draw Kazuhiro Ito Shooto - Border: Season 4 - Second
Sep 23, 2012
Technical Draw (Fighters Fell from Ring) 1 4:48
Win Yasuaki Nagamoto Shooto - Gig West 14
Jul 08, 2012
KO 1 0:19
Win Jong Hoon Choi Shooto - Border: Season 4 - First
Apr 01, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Michinori Tanaka Shooto - The Rookie Tournament 2011 Final
Dec 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kenji Yamamoto Shooto - Border: Season 3 - Roaring Thunder
Sep 04, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Naritoshi Kakuta Shooto - Gig West 13
Jun 05, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 4:56
Win Takuya Kodama Shooto - Border: Season 3 - Spring Thunder
Apr 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Teruto Ishihara
Win

Teruto Ishihara

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Koji Mori
Loss

Koji Mori

(7 - 2 - 1)
Teruto Ishihara
Win
 
Yasuaki Nagamoto
Loss

Yasuaki Nagamoto

(6 - 6 - 1)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:19
Shooto - Gig West 14 Jul 08, 2012
Professional Fight