#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 38 #Jared Cannonier #Glover Teixeira #Max Holloway #Alex Pereira #Jiri Prochazka #Alexander Volkanovski #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Mateusz Gamrot #Charles Oliveira #UFC 273 #Conor McGregor #UFC 269 #UFC 264 #UFC Fight Night 203

Julian Erosa

  • 40 fights
  • 1416 views

Fight Record: 30 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julian
Last Name: Erosa
Nickname: Juicy J
Date of Birth: July 31, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yakima, Washington, United States
Hometown: Yakima, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Yakima MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/julian.erosa.7
Twitter: https://twitter.com/juicyj_erosa
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/julianerosa3/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Steven Peterson UFC Fight Night 200 - Hermansson vs. Strickland
Feb 05, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Charles Jourdain UFC Fight Night 191 - Brunson vs. Till
Sep 04, 2021
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 2:56
Loss Seung Woo Choi UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Jun 19, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 1:37
Win Nate Landwehr UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
TKO (Flying Knee) 1 0:56
Win Sean Woodson UFC on ESPN 12 - Poirier vs. Hooker
Jun 27, 2020
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 2:44
Win A.J. Bryant CageSport MMA - CageSport 60
Feb 22, 2020
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 4:43
Loss Julio Arce UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
KO (Head Kick) 3 1:49
Loss Grant Dawson UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Devonte Smith UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:46
Win Jamall Emmers Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 3
Jun 26, 2018
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:10
Win Bryan Nuro CageSport 48 - Erosa vs. Nuro
Dec 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Erick Sanchez GKO 11 - Global Knockout 11
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:32
Loss Bobby McIntyre CS - CageSport 46
Jul 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win Justin Harrington CS - CageSport 45
Apr 22, 2017
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:09
Win Justin Harrington CS - CageSport 44
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Paddy Pimblett CWFC - Cage Warriors Unplugged
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Austin Springer Prime Fighting 8 - Springer vs. Erosa
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Daniel Swain KOTC - Battle Zone
May 19, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Teruto Ishihara UFC 196 - McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 05, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 0:34
Win Marcin Wrzosek UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 22 Finale
Dec 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Artem Lobov UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Semifinals
Aug 26, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Abner Lloveras UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Quarterfinals, Day 2
Aug 19, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Medhi Baghdad UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Opening Round, Day 5
Aug 05, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Jason Soares UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Elimination Fights
Jul 17, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Drew Brokenshire SFL 37 - SFL America 3
Feb 21, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 3 4:35
Win Harrison Bevens SFL 36 - SFL America 2
Dec 13, 2014
KO (Knee) 2 2:10
Win Ryan Mulvhil KOTC - Seek and Destroy
May 22, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:19
Win Mike Joy CS - CageSport 29
Feb 08, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28
Loss Lee Morrison CS - CageSport 25
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Gybels CS - CageSport 24
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:49
Loss Drew Brokenshire CS - CageSport 22
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Jason Gybels CS - CageSport 21
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 4:36
Win Ryan Mulvhil CS - CageSport 19
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 4 1:48
Win Jerome Jones CS - Cagesport 18
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:30
Win Matt Coble CS - CageSport 17
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:31
Win Ernesto Toscano CS - CageSport 16
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Martinez LOTC - Lords of the Cage
Jun 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Win Ryan Mulvhil CS - CageSport 14
Apr 23, 2011
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:23
Win Omar Avelar CS - CageSport 13
Feb 19, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:32
Win Angel Diaz CS - CageSport 12
Oct 02, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:16
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Julian Erosa
Win

Julian Erosa

(10 - 2)
 
Mike Joy
Loss

Mike Joy

(11 - 5)
Julian Erosa
Win
 
Jason Gybels
Loss
Julian Erosa
Win

Julian Erosa

(0 - 0)
 
Angel Diaz
Loss

Angel Diaz

(0 - 0)

Related Videos