#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 236 #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC 281 #Darrius Flowers #Evan Elder #Alexsandro Pereira #Bellator 296 #UFC 292 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Dustin Poirier

Nate Landwehr


Fight Record: 18 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nate
Last Name: Landwehr
Nickname: The Train
Date of Birth: June 07, 1988 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Clarksville, Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Clarksville, Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SSF Submission Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/nate.landwehr
Twitter: https://twitter.com/natethetrain?lang=en
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/natethetrain
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jamall Emmers UFC on ESPN 54 - Blanchfield vs. Fiorot
Mar 30, 2024
KO (Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Dan Ige UFC 289 - Nunes vs. Aldana
Jun 10, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Lingo UFC on ESPN 43 - Vera vs. Sandhagen
Mar 25, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:11
Win David Onama UFC on ESPN 41 - Vera vs. Cruz
Aug 13, 2022
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ludovit Klein UFC Fight Night 195 - Ladd vs. Dumont
Oct 16, 2021
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 2:22
Loss Julian Erosa UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
TKO (Flying Knee) 1 0:56
Win Darren Elkins UFC on ESPN 8 - Overeem vs. Harris
May 16, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Herbert Burns UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
KO (Knee) 1 2:43
Win Viktor Kolesnik M-1 Challenge 102 - Rakhmonov vs. Varejao
Jun 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Andrii Liezhniev M-1 Challenge - Battle in Atyrau
Dec 15, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 3:10
Win Ksamzat Dalgiev M-1 Challenge 95 - Battle in the Mountains 7
Jul 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Win Viktor Kolesnik M-1 Challenge 85 - Ismagulov vs. Karranca
Nov 10, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mikhail Korobkov M-1 Challenge 83 - Tatfight 5: Ragozin vs. Halsey
Sep 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 1:31
Win Solon Staley A&A Fight Time Promotions - November to Remember
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Saraiva A&A Fight Time Promotions - A Night of Explosions
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Loss Mark Cherico GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 19
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:34
Win Anthony Jones State Line Promotions - BMF Invitational 6
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:03
Win Justin Steave Gladiators of the Cage - The Road to Glory 8
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Townsend 3FC 20 - Collision Course
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Keith Richardson XFC 26 - Night of Champions 3
Oct 18, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:43
Loss D'Juan Owens XFC 22 - Crossing the Line
Feb 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Wright XFC 20 - High Octane
Sep 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:56
Win Billy Mullins XFC 18 - Music City Mayhem
Jun 22, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 1:21

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos