#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 38 #Jared Cannonier #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Max Holloway #Alex Pereira #Alexander Volkanovski #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Mateusz Gamrot #Charles Oliveira #UFC 273 #UFC 269 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 203 #Kamaru Usman

Austin Lingo

  • 12 fights
  • 230 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Austin
Last Name: Lingo
Nickname: Lights Out
Date of Birth: July 10, 1994 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mesquite, Texas, United States
Hometown: Mesquite, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fortis MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/austinlingo
Twitter: https://twitter.com/austinlingo
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/austinlingo
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Austin Lingo Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
David Onama UFC on ESPN 39 - Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev Jul 09, 2022
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luis Saldana UFC on ESPN 29 - Cannonier vs. Gastelum
Aug 21, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Kilburn UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Youssef Zalaal UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Feb 08, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Hatley LFA 73 - Lingo vs. Hatley
Aug 02, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Angel Cruz LFA 62 - Kenney vs. Cachero
Mar 22, 2019
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:25
Win Aaron Webb LFA 55 - Johns vs. Yanez
Nov 30, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 0:13
Win Phil Gonzalez LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le
May 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omar Benjar LFA 33 - Willis vs. Stewart
Feb 16, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Josh Foster XKO - Xtreme Knockout 39
Jan 06, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Charles Wood LFA 16 - Bedford vs. Flick
Jul 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Wilson LFC 61 - Legacy Fighting Championship 61
Oct 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC on ESPN 39 - Dos Anjos vs. Fiziev Jul 09, 2022
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos