#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Cory Sandhagen #UFC Fight Night 209 #Jon Jones #Song Yadong #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Chris Hatley

  • 20 fights
  • 24 views

Chris Hatley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Hatley
Nickname: Solo
Date of Birth: August 24, 1996 (age 26)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tennessee, United States
Hometown: Tennessee, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Off The Chain MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ROC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alfred Walker RCF 2 - River City Fights
May 13, 2022
KO 5 2:10
Win Edward Massey B2 Fighting Series 131 - Arkansas
Aug 14, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Dawond Pickney Peak Fighting 12 - Pickney vs. Hatley Jr.
May 22, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Darius Estell FAC 7 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Mar 05, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Pico Bellator 242 - Bandejas vs. Pettis
Jul 24, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Win Gaston Bolanos Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win AJ Cunningham PF - Pyramid Fights 14
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Austin Lingo LFA 73 - Lingo vs. Hatley
Aug 02, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Terry Britton LFA 67 - James vs. Martin
May 24, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Jerrod Jennings C4 Fighting Championships - War in the Cage
Mar 16, 2019
KO 3 0:17
Win Jerod Osthoff PF - Pyramid Fights 9
Nov 17, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Corey Jennings Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 17
Jun 16, 2018
Submission 1 0:53
Win Greg Hussey PF - Pyramid Fights 7
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Bailey HD MMA 11 - Holmes vs. Hickey
Feb 24, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 4:35
Loss B.J. Young CFFC 69 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 69
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Aaron Kennedy PACF - PA Cage Fight 29
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Austin Cunningham Pyramid Fights - Pyramid 3
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Robert Deaton PF - Pyramid Fights 2
May 13, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 0:18
Loss Sam Hearn V3 Fights - Future Champs
Jan 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20

Professional Fights

Chris Hatley
Loss

Chris Hatley

(12 - 6)
 
Alfred Walker
Win
Chris Hatley
Win

Chris Hatley

(0 - 1)
 
Robert Deaton
Loss

Robert Deaton

(0 - 0)
Chris Hatley
Loss

Chris Hatley

(0 - 0)
 
Sam Hearn
Win

Sam Hearn

(0 - 0)