#PFL 2019 Championship #Ante Delija #UFC 267 #UFC Fight Night 196 #Bruno Cappelozza #Ray Cooper III #Magomed Magomedkerimov #Kayla Harrison #Paulo Costa #Abigail Montes #Marvin Vettori #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 9 #Taylor Guardado #Khamzat Chimaev #Raush Manfio #Chris Wade #Glover Teixeira #Loik Radzhabov #UFC 266 #PFL 10 2021 Championships

Darius Estell

  • 11 fights
  • 335 views

Darius Estell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darius
Last Name: Estell
Nickname: Solo Beast
Date of Birth: September 16, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Detroit, Michigan, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Michigan Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Giannetti Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 50
Aug 28, 2021
KO 2 1:23
Win Chris Hatley FAC 7 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Mar 05, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nathaniel Togbah LFA 91 - Njokuani vs. Torres
Sep 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Moises Monteiro CES 59 - Knight vs. Skipper
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Zach DiSabatino Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 42
Jan 26, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Erick Rodriguez AFL - AMMO Fight League 5
Oct 13, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:03
Loss Drew Morais WXC 72 - Inferno
Jun 15, 2018
KO (Punch) 3 0:08
Win Jordan McGuire WXC 71 - Night of Champions 10
Feb 17, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:51
Win Brandon Emmons KOP 58 - KnockOut Promotions 58
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:30
Win Travis Ellul KOTC - Supremacy
Apr 29, 2017
KO 1 2:29
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Darius Estell
Loss
 
Joe Giannetti
Win

Joe Giannetti

(8 - 4 - 1)
Darius Estell
Loss
 
Drew Morais
Win

Drew Morais

(8 - 4)
Darius Estell
Win

Darius Estell

(0 - 0)
 
Travis Ellul
Loss

Travis Ellul

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 2:29
KOTC - Supremacy Apr 29, 2017
Professional Fight

Amateur Fights