#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #UFC Fight Night 236 #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Joe Giannetti


Joe Giannetti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 21 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: Giannetti
Nickname: Skeletor
Date of Birth: July 05, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: South Shore Sportfighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Giannettimma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/giannettimma
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Pat Casey Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 62
Nov 11, 2023
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:12
Loss Michael Dufort Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 61
Sep 23, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Saul Almeida Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 57
Jan 07, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Trevor Gudde Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 55
Aug 27, 2022
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Marcus Andrusia Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 54
Jul 02, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win Jacob Bohn Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 51
Feb 05, 2022
TKO (Punches) 4 2:57
Win Darius Estell Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 50
Aug 28, 2021
KO 2 1:23
Loss Aaron McKenzie LFA 94 - Demopoulos vs. Godinez
Oct 30, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brant Moore LFA 89 - Moore vs. Giannetti
Aug 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Yong Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 47
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Win Keenan Raymond Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 45
Aug 24, 2019
KO 1 3:22
Loss D'Juan Owens Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 44
Jun 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Connor Barry Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 42
Jan 26, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:40
Draw Josh Harvey Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 41
Nov 03, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Michael Trizano UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Jul 06, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Allan Zuniga UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Semifinals
Feb 28, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:59
Win John Gunther UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 27 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Feb 06, 2018
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:17
Win Keenan Raymond Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 35
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:37
Win Vince McGuinness Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 34
Jun 17, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Ellis Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 33
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Alex Dolan Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 32
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25
Win Keegan Hornstra Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 31
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:53
Win Frank Falso Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 29
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Jose Rivera Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 27
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Jacob Weeks Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 26
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:48
Win Barry Liseno Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 24
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 TBD
Win Derek Peterson Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 20
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Joe Giannetti
Win

Joe Giannetti

(13 - 2 - 1)
 
Keenan Raymond
Loss

Keenan Raymond

(4 - 6, 1 NC)