#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Jon Jones #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Sam Smile'n Alvey

Keegan Hornstra

  • 21 fights
  • 997 views

Keegan Hornstra
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keegan
Last Name: Hornstra
Nickname: The Flu
Date of Birth: August 22, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Howland, Maine, United States
Hometown: Howland, Maine, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Recluse BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Titans FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Giannetti Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 31
Nov 05, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:53
Win Alex Dolan Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 29
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Sean Lally Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 28
Apr 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Frank Falso Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 18
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Dominic Warr Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 16
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Chris Paolini Cage Titans 15 - Boston Strong
Jul 26, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Anthony Loycano New Hampshire Fight League - Warriors of the Cage
Feb 15, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 1 2:49
Loss Sean Nichols Cage Titans 13 - Brawl at the Hall
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:22
Loss Bruce Boyington NEF - Fight Night 3
Jun 16, 2012
KO (Flying Spinning Back Kick) 1 0:10
Loss Bobby Flynn Cage Titans 8 - Conquer
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Jamie Harrison NEF - Fight Night 2
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Loss Tony Woodman NEF - Fight Night 1
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Loss Fernando Perez Cage Titans 6 - United
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:38

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights