#UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Sage Northcutt #Conor McGregor #Zak Ottow #Bellator 202 #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale #Israel Asdesanya

Bruce Boyington

  • 25 fights
  • 1256 views

Bruce Boyington
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bruce
Last Name: Boyington
Nickname: Pretty Boy
Date of Birth: May 05, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Boyington's Taekwondo Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Bruce Boyington Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Sean Soriano CES MMA 51 - Andrews vs. Owens Aug 03, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nate Andrews CES MMA 45 - Gooch vs. Coutinho
Aug 11, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:14
Loss Andre Harrison WSOF 34 - Gaethje vs. Firmino
Dec 31, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Musa Khamanaev ACB 43 - Battle of the Sura
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saul Almeida WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jon Lemkee NEF 21 - The Immortals
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Jimmy Davidson NEF 20 - A History of Violence
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Win Rodrigo Almeida WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Raio NEF 18 - Made in America
Jun 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:30
Loss Jamie Harrison NEF - Fight Night 17
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Jesse Erickson NEF - Fight Night 15
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 3 3:02
Win Jesse Erickson NEF - Fight Night 14
Sep 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Ruslan Khubejashvili CFX 24 - Unfiltered
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss John Raio NEF - Fight Night 12
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Win Devin Powell Coliseum To The Cage - Ruckus
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Parker NEF - Fight Night 11
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Smith Cotioto-Cachay NEF - Fight Night 10
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Win Asa Zorn NEF - Nations Collide: Canadian Invasion
Jul 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss John Ortolani NEF - Fight Night 5
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Aaron Petrucelli Coliseum to the Cage - Unleashed
Oct 12, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:26
Loss Desmond Green NEF - Fight Night 4
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Keegan Hornstra NEF - Fight Night 3
Jun 16, 2012
KO (Flying Spinning Back Kick) 1 0:10
Win Pat Early CFX 19 - Shamrock Rumble
Mar 17, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:12
Win Andy Robertson CFX 15 - The Maine Event
Apr 30, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Loss Muzaffar Abdurakhmanov CFX 4 - Battle Under the Stars
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Rick Hawn CFX 3 - Rumble in the Jungle
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
CES MMA 51 - Andrews vs. Owens Aug 03, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

 
Josh Parker
Loss

Josh Parker

(4 - 6, 1 NC)