#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Diego Sanchez #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251

Jimmy Davidson

  • 13 fights
  • 1969 views


Jimmy Davidson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jimmy
Last Name: Davidson
Nickname: Jimbo Slice
Date of Birth: October 19, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 0' 6" (15 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Boston, MA
Hometown: Sandwich, MA
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Muay Thai, Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Sit Yod Tong
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NEF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruce Boyington NEF 20 - A History of Violence
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:40
Loss Leon Davis Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 26
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:46
Win Matthew Brent Kinberger WNXFA - Warrior Nation XFA 9
Aug 02, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Jeremy Ross Cage Titans 14 - XIV
Apr 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Aniss Alhajjajy Cage Titans 10 - Prevail
Jul 27, 2012
TKO (Punches) 5 3:38
Win Barrington Douse Cage Titans 7 - Invasion
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Win Joe Dechaves Cage Titans 6 - United
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Justin Switzer CES MMA - Rhode Rage
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:01
Win Mark Skelcher CES MMA - Cage of Horrors
Oct 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:47
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights