#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Islam Makhachev #Adam Borics #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #UFC 278 #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khamzat Chimaev

Manny Bermudez

  • 20 fights
  • 704 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Manny
Last Name: Bermudez
Nickname: The Bermudez Triangle
Date of Birth: July 19, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (182 cm)
Location: Abington, Massachusetts, United States
Hometown: Abington, Massachusetts, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: South Shore Sportfighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/_mannybermudez
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mannybermudez/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NEF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bruce Boyington NEF 42 - Symphony of Destruction
Feb 08, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 5 1:54
Loss Charles Rosa UFC on ESPN 6 - Reyes vs. Weidman
Oct 18, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:46
Loss Casey Kenney UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Benito Lopez UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Feb 17, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:09
Win David Grant UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Jul 22, 2018
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Win Albert Morales UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:33
Win Seth Basler Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 37
Jan 27, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:06
Win Bendy Casimir Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 35
Aug 12, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Win Tony Gravely Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 33
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Saul Almeida CES MMA 39 - O'Neil vs. Santiago
Nov 04, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Almeida Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 30
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Win Jeff Anderson Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 29
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:06
Win Dan Dubuque Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 27
Jan 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evan Parker Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 32
Jan 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Win Scott Gorgone Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 26
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:24
Win Mark Kelleher Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 30
Aug 14, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Win Manny Torres Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 24
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights