#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Benito Lopez

  • 13 fights
  • 550 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Benito
Last Name: Lopez
Nickname: Golden Boy
Date of Birth: April 06, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oroville, California, United States
Hometown: Oroville, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Alpha Male
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Albert Morales UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steven Peterson Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 7
Aug 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Benny Vinson KOTC - Flashback
Jun 24, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Journey Newson KOTC - Unchallenged
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Rick James KOTC - Home Turf
Mar 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Stephone Taylor IFC - Warriors Challenge 36
Jul 12, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:56
Win Matt Wagy WFC 13 - Huckaba vs. Mitchell
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:48
Win Andrey Mitchell WFC 11 - Mitchell vs. Major
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oscar Ramirez Bellator MMA - Bellator 115
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Benito Lopez
Win
 
Rick James
Loss

Rick James

(4 - 2)

Amateur Fights