#One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Angela Lee #Jingnan Xiong #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 211 #Jon Jones #Melvin Manhoef #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev

Albert Morales

  • 24 fights
  • 484 views

Albert Morales
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Albert
Last Name: Morales
Nickname: The Warrior
Date of Birth: May 25, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Carson, California, United States
Hometown: Carson, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Caique Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Up Next Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Terrion Ware UNF 2 - Up Next Fighting
Aug 20, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:28
Win Ryan Lilley UNF 1 - Up Next Fighting
May 21, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Victor Henry LXF 6 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 6
Oct 30, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Loss Patrick Mix Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:40
Win Ryan Lilley LXF 4 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 4
Nov 15, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:03
Win Ron Scolesdang LXF 3 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 3
Sep 21, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:50
Loss Alfred Kashakyan LXF 1 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 1
May 11, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 3:58
Loss James Barnes Golden Boy MMA - Liddell vs. Ortiz 3
Nov 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:09
Loss Manny Bermudez UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:33
Loss Benito Lopez UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Brett Johns UFC Fight Night 113 - Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Soukhamthath UFC 209 - Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Thomas Almeida UFC Fight Night 100 - Bader vs. Nogueira 2
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:37
Draw Alejandro Perez UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 17, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Mario Israel RFA 38 - Moises vs. Emmers
Jun 03, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:20
Win Anthony Paredes WSOF 28 - Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kurt Weinrich WFC 16 - Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 23, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Win David Suruy BAMMA USA - Badbeat 17
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Win John Yoo Bellator 137 - Halsey vs. Grove
May 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:43
Win Fabian Gonzalez Bellator MMA - Bellator 132
Jan 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:12
Loss Edgar Gonzalez GetDown Promotions - GetDown Fights 14
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Julio Rios FCOC - SummerFist 7
Jul 13, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 2:00
Win Tigran Martirosyan SSP - Spar Star Promotions
May 03, 2014
Submission 2 0:50
Win Jordan Harris SSP - Spar Star Promotions
Mar 07, 2014
Submission 2 1:24

Professional Fights

Albert Morales
Win
 
Julio Rios
Loss

Julio Rios

(0 - 0)
Albert Morales
Win

Albert Morales

(0 - 0)
 
Jordan Harris
Loss

Jordan Harris

(0 - 0)