#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Chase Gibson


Chase Gibson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chase
Last Name: Gibson
Nickname: El Guero
Date of Birth: February 07, 1990 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Los Angeles, California, United States
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CMMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UNF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Sergio Quinones Up Next Fighting - UNF 11
Aug 12, 2023
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:10
Win Ganbat Bayasgalan Up Next Fighting - UNF 7
May 13, 2023
TKO 2 2:27
Loss Hyder Amil LFA 137 - Gibson vs. Amil
Jul 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 2 0:11
Win Javier Garcia LFA 127 - Diaz vs. Assis
Mar 25, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thai Clark LFA 94 - Demopoulos vs. Godinez
Oct 30, 2020
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 4:18
Loss Tucker Lutz Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 5
Sep 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Caballero CCW - California Cage Wars 18
Feb 29, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Win Clinton Barnes CCW - California Cage Wars 17: Fortitude
Dec 14, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Horacio Gutierrez Combate Americas - Guadalajara: Gutierrez vs. Gibson
Sep 27, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 2:41
Win Chris Chavez CCW - California Cage Wars 9
Nov 04, 2018
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Rafael Garcia Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 1
Apr 13, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Martin CXF 9 - Cali Kings: The Semis
Aug 19, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Serob Minasyan CXF 7 - Locked and Loaded
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fard Muhammad CXF 3 - Proving Grounds
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:58
Win A.J. Bryant CXF 1 - The Return
Mar 04, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Derion Chapman KOTC - Sanctioned
Jun 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrew Natividad KOTC - Coming Home
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Hernandez KOTC - Fisticuffs
Dec 04, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Kevin Widdoes SSP - Spar Star Promotions
Oct 11, 2014
KO 2 1:41
Win Jonathan Quiroz TFA 27 - Warriors at the Waterfront
Mar 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Ishmael Agiba TFA 26 - Revenge
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00
Win Sergio Rodriguez TFA 24 - Summer Smackdown
Jun 09, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 2:00

Professional Fights

Chase Gibson
Win

Chase Gibson

(3 - 0)
 
Kevin Widdoes
Loss

Kevin Widdoes

(DEBUT)