#UFC Fight Night 241 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 300 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ABC 6 #Edson Barboza #Lerone Murphy #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov 2 #Abus Magomedov #Warlley Alves #Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season

Tucker Lutz


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tucker
Last Name: Lutz
Nickname: Top Gun
Date of Birth: July 12, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 150 lbs (68 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Reisterstown, Maryland, United States
Hometown: Reisterstown, Maryland, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ground Control
Website: https://tuckerlutz.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/topguntuck/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/topguntuck
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/topguntuck/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Melsik Baghdasaryan UFC on ESPN 49 - Holm vs. Bueno Silva
Jul 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Pineda UFC on ESPN 43 - Vera vs. Sandhagen
Mar 25, 2023
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:50
Loss Pat Sabatini UFC Fight Night 198 - Vieira vs. Tate
Nov 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Aguilar UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sherrard Blackledge Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 10
Nov 17, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chase Gibson Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 5
Sep 01, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Thompson SF - Shogun Fights 23
Nov 02, 2019
TKO (Strikes) 2 4:55
Win Cole Presley SF - Shogun Fights 21
Apr 06, 2019
KO (Punch) 1 1:49
Win Wesley Golden Jonathan Ogden Foundation - 13th Annual 'An Evening Ringside'
Nov 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Win Timothy Wade SF - Shogun Fights 20
Oct 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Francisco Isata SF - Shogun Fights 18
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Myron Baker SF - Shogun Fights 17
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:50
Win Mike Otwell SF - Shogun Fights 16
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 2:55
Win Jonathan Vineyard SF - Shogun Fights 15
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Loss Alvin Mercer SF - Shogun Fights 13
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:08
Win Latra Collick SF 18 - Stellar Fights 18
Sep 28, 2013
KO 2 0:59
Win Albert Alvarez SF 15 - Stellar Fights 15
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Alejandro Dominguez Xtreme Caged Combat - Mayhem
Feb 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:00
Win Jonathan Best LITC 13 - Locked in the Cage 13
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win William Leone SF 10 - Stellar Fights 10
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Strikes) 2 0:30

Professional Fights

Tucker Lutz
Win

Tucker Lutz

(4 - 0)
 
Latra Collick
Loss

Latra Collick

(DEBUT)

Amateur Fights