#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 8 #Jens Pulver #UFC 266 #UFC Fight Night 195 #Conor McGregor #Alexander Volkanovski #Kevin Lee #Brian Ortega #Chael Sonnen #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 196 #Dustin Poirier #Paulo Costa #Valentina Shevchenko #Marvin Vettori #Nate Diaz #Paige VanZant #Israel Adesanya

Kevin Aguilar

  • 24 fights
  • 1330 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kevin
Last Name: Aguilar
Nickname: The Angel of Death
Date of Birth: September 07, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Longview, Texas United States
Hometown: Longview, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Athletic Performance of Texas
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/kevin.aguilar.1048
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kevinaguilaraod
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/kevinaguilaraod
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tucker Lutz UFC 262 - Oliveira vs. Chandler
May 15, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Rosa UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Jun 13, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Zubair Tuhumov UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 3:21
Loss Dan Ige UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Jun 22, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Enrique Barzola UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rick Glenn UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joey Gomez Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 4
Jul 10, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Thanh Le LFA 40 - Aguilar vs. Le
May 25, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 2:44
Win Justin Rader LFA 18 - Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Damon Jackson LFA 4 - Aguilar vs. Jackson
Feb 17, 2017
KO (Punches) 3 4:05
Win Tony Kelley LFC 57 - Legacy Fighting Championship 57
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win David Bosnick LFC 49 - Legacy Fighting Championship 49
Dec 04, 2015
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:04
Win Alex Black LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:13
Loss Leonard Garcia LFC 26 - Legacy Fighting Championship 26
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:57
Win Hunter Tucker LFC 19 - Legacy Fighting Championship 19
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:24
Win Nick Gonzalez LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Calvin Miller Ascend Combat - Mayhem 2
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:26
Win Reynaldo Trujillo Ascend Combat - Nothing Personal
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:45
Win Nathan Murdock XFL - Xtreme Fight Night 5
Nov 18, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 1:16
Win Ronald Jacobs FLABBP - Round 3: Night of Champions
Oct 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:35
Win Matt Hunt BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 36
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Win Chris Shumake Ascend Combat - Season's Beatings 2
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kevin Aguilar
Win
 
Damon Jackson
Loss

Damon Jackson

(11 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights