#UFC on Fox 29 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Edson Barboza #Tony Ferguson

Alex Black

  • 18 fights
  • 722 views

Alex Black
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Black
Nickname: Bet On
Date of Birth: November 11, 1987 (age 30)
Weight: 152 lbs (69 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushi Ban
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thanh Le LFA 3 - Spann vs. Giles
Feb 10, 2017
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:43
Win Warren Stewart TKO Fight Alliance - Knockout Nights
Jan 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edgar Juarez LFC 55 - Legacy Fighting Championship 55
May 13, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:41
Win Michael Rodriguez LFC 50 - Legacy Fighting Championship 50
Jan 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Loss Kevin Aguilar LFC 39 - Legacy Fighting Championship 39
Feb 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:13
Win David Armas FF - Fury Fighting 2
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Valdez LFC 31 - Legacy Fighting Championship 31
Jun 13, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Charles Cheeks LFC 27 - Legacy Fighting Championship 27
Jan 31, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:33
Win Randy Reyes SP - Savarese Promotions
Jun 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:03
Win James Gonzalez Big Dawg Promotions - In the Cage I Trust 2
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:57
Win Mark Garcia LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Pawel Ostasz FAL 3 - The Return
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Hip Injury) 3 1:37
Loss Jared Chaffee LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 7
Jul 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Loss Tim Snyder LFC - Legacy Fighting Championship 6
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Gilbert Jimenez IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Feb 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Gregory Bellomy LP - Legacy Promotions
Nov 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:37

Professional Fights

Alex Black
Win

Alex Black

(1 - 3)
 
Pawel Ostasz
Loss

Pawel Ostasz

(5 - 4, 1 NC)
Alex Black
Win

Alex Black

(0 - 0)
 
Gregory Bellomy
Loss

Amateur Fights