#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 181 #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Uriah Hall #Colby Covington #UFC 249

Michael Rodriguez

  • 15 fights
  • 489 views


Michael Rodriguez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Rodriguez
Nickname: Mayhem
Date of Birth: December 09, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 138 lbs (62.6 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Donna, Texas, United States
Hometown: Donna, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Ferreira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Adrian Yanez Fury FC 33 - Fury Fighting Championship 33
Jun 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14
Loss Johnny Rodriguez Combate Americas 19 - Queen Warriors
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Win Eduardo Bustillos STFC 42 - Rodriguez vs. Bustillos
May 19, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:24
Win Edgar Juarez STFC 39 - MMA Cage Fights
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:52
Loss Alex Black LFC 50 - Legacy Fighting Championship 50
Jan 22, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Gerardo Rodriguez STFC 37 - Martinez vs. Garcia
Oct 30, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:25
Win Ruben Aguirre STFC 36 - Ultimate Rumble
Aug 15, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Jamall Emmers Hero FC - Best of the Best 3
Sep 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Angel Cruz Triple A Promotions - Border Fight Fest 8
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:27
Win Eracleo Vallejo Triple A - Promotions
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:45
Win Steve Lord Triple A - Promotions
Dec 02, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:08
Loss Saul Elizondo STFC 10 - Annihilation
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29
Loss Larry Garcia STFC 6 - Evolution
Apr 11, 2009
Submission 1 1:10
Loss Douglas Frey XKO - Xtreme Knockout 2
Jan 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Emilio Juarez STFC 3 - War Zone
Aug 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Michael Rodriguez
Loss
 
Larry Garcia
Win

Larry Garcia

(0 - 0)
Michael Rodriguez
Win
 
Emilio Juarez
Loss

Emilio Juarez

(0 - 0)

Related Videos