#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Fight On #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC 223 #UFC 216 #Alexander Gustafsson

Saul Elizondo

  • 14 fights
  • 533 views

Saul Elizondo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Saul
Last Name: Elizondo
Nickname: El Mero Mero
Date of Birth: July 17, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 132 lbs (60 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mission, Texas, United States
Hometown: Mission, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson-Wink MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fresquez Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jerome Rivera Fresquez Productions - Jackson-Wink Fight Night 1
Feb 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:13
Loss Gustavo Lopez Combate Americas - Road to the Championship 5
May 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Loss Amador Ramirez Bellator 143 - Warren vs. Davis
Sep 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eli Tamez LFC 38 - Legacy Fighting Championship 38
Feb 13, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss LeRoy Martinez STFC 32 - Elizondo vs. Martinez
Nov 07, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Armas STFC 27 - Carnage
Nov 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Angel Huerta LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Win Randall Villarreal STFC 21 - Rampage
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Navarro STFC 18 - Salinas vs. Rubalcava 2
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:19
Loss Michael Sierra STFC 16 - All or Nothing
Aug 12, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:46
Win David Saldana STFC 15 - Nature of the Beast
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:42
Win Kashif Solarin STFC 14 - Texas vs. Las Vegas
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:51
Loss Willie Munoz STFC 11 - Night of Champions 3
May 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Michael Rodriguez STFC 10 - Annihilation
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:29

Professional Fights