#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #Yair Rodriguez #Brian Ortega #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC Fight Night 240 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC Fight Night 239 #CW 169 #UFC 294 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar

Michael Sierra


Michael Sierra
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Sierra
Nickname: The Texas Showstopper
Date of Birth: February 11, 1983 (age 41)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grand Prairie, Texas United States
Hometown: Grand Prairie, Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Ulyses Aguila XKO - Xtreme Knockout 25
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:42
Loss Angel Huerta LFC 10 - Legacy Fighting Championship 10
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Loss Nelson Salas XKO - Xtreme Knockout 12
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Win Saul Elizondo STFC 16 - All or Nothing
Aug 12, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 0:46
Loss Randall Villarreal XKO - Xtreme Knockout 10
Apr 09, 2011
Submission 1 0:53
Loss Kashif Solarin XKO - Xtreme Knockout 8
Oct 09, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:17
Loss Hector Daza SWC 9 - Redemption
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 3:00
Loss Davis Sylvester XKO - Xtreme Knockout 5
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Win Larry Garcia Adrenaline - Feel The Rush
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:13
Win Christian Kearney XKO - Xtreme Knockout 4
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights