#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Nick Diaz #Cody Garbrandt #Angela Magana #Conor McGregor #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 223

Davis Sylvester

  • 9 fights
  • 759 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Davis
Last Name: Sylvester
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: December 19, 1973 (age 44)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Frisco, Texas United States
Hometown: Beaumont
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Boxing
Affiliations: Marcus Hicks MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeremy Mahon Bellator 149 - Shamrock vs. Gracie
Feb 19, 2016
TKO (Punches to the Body) 2 4:22
Loss Lewis McKenzie SWC 11 - Fury
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Win Mark Reyes SWC 10 - Art of War
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Win Michael Sierra XKO - Xtreme Knockout 5
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Ryan Benoit KOK 7 - Judgment Day
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Loss Tim Snyder KOK 6 - Fists of Fury
Apr 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christian Kearney SWC 5 - Clash of the Titans
Apr 11, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:25
Win Navied Sadeghi KOK 5 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:40
Win John Woolridge SWC 1 - Inception
Sep 19, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:29

Professional Fights

Davis Sylvester
Loss
 
Ryan Benoit
Win

Ryan Benoit

(1 - 0)
Davis Sylvester
Win

Davis Sylvester

(0 - 0)
 
John Woolridge
Loss

John Woolridge

(0 - 0)