#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #UFC on ESPN 38 #Jared Cannonier #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Max Holloway #Alex Pereira #Alexander Volkanovski #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Mateusz Gamrot #UFC 273 #UFC 269 #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Kamaru Usman #UFC Fight Night 203

Ryan Benoit

  • 18 fights
  • 2430 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ryan
Last Name: Benoit
Nickname: Baby Face
Date of Birth: August 25, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 123 lbs (56 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dallas, TX USA
Hometown: San Diego, CA USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Janjira Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/babyfacebenoit
Twitter: https://twitter.com/babyfacebenoit
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/babyfacebenoit/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Zarrukh Adashev UFC on ESPN 28 - Hall vs. Strickland
Jul 31, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Timothy Elliot UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Heili Alateng UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ashkan Mokhtarian UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 3 2:38
Loss Brandon Moreno UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fredy Serrano UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ben Nguyen UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Sergio Pettis UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos
Mar 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:34
Loss Josh Sampo UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:31
Win Cody Fuller LFC 24 - Legacy Fighting Championship 24
Oct 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:53
Loss Anthony Birchak MFC 37 - True Grit
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Sandoval LFC 16 - Legacy Fighting Championship 16
Dec 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Randall Villarreal LFC 13 - Legacy Fighting Championship 13
Aug 17, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Cody Williams LFC 11 - Legacy Fighting Championship 11
May 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Matthew Espinoza SF 14 - Shark Fights 14
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:14
Loss Tim Snyder SWC 11 - Fury
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Davis Sylvester KOK 7 - Judgment Day
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Win LeJerrian Lindley XKO - Xtreme Knockout 4
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Ryan Benoit
Loss

Ryan Benoit

(2 - 0)
 
Tim Snyder
Win

Tim Snyder

(9 - 6 - 1)
Ryan Benoit
Win

Ryan Benoit

(1 - 0)
 
Davis Sylvester
Loss

Related Videos